2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 16, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Clarkson (CLK)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 4, Clarkson 3
New Records: Colgate 6-6-1, Clarkson 10-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Steinel Jr, Bob Ritchie
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 2950
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 3 4    Colgate  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Clarkson  1 2 0 3    Clarkson  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  8 7 6 21    Colgate  5 / 13 0 
 Clarkson  8 7 2 17    Clarkson  8 / 16 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  1-0-1  1/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  1-0-1  1/E
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-1-1  0/+2   C 17 Emilio Audi  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-1-1  1/+3
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Charlie Finn  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-2-2  1/+2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  1-0-1  1/-1   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-2-2  1/+1   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-1-1  0/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  1-1-2  1/+1
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Paul Geiger  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steve Perry  DNP
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 James Howden  0-1-1  1/E   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-1-1  0/-2   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Ryan Johnston (2-Holding) CLK 0x1 7:56 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Brendan Corcoran (1) (Ryan Johnston, Emilio Audi) 11:21 
 CLG (+): 3,7,13,27,17,G1   CLK (-): 2,17,21,18,5,G33
 CLK-1 A.J. Fossen (2-Interference) CLG 0x1 16:54 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Paul Geiger (2) (Jeff Di Nallo, Troy Josephs) 19:38 
 CLK (+): 3,29,16,10,26,G33   CLG (-): 25,15,11,4,21,G1
 CLG-2 Daniel Gentzler (2-Roughing) 19:51 
 CLG-3 Kyle Baun (2-Delay of Game) 19:51 
 CLK-2 Troy Josephs (2-Roughing) 19:51 
 CLK-3 James Howden (2-Delay of Game) 19:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Jeff Di Nallo (3) (A.J. Fossen, Alex Boak) 2:24 
 CLK (+): 29,26,5,4,21,G33   CLG (-): 26,19,7,3,14,G1
 CLG-4 Kyle Baun (2-O-INTERFERENCE) CLK 0x2 4:47 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Jarrett Burton (3) (James Howden, Ben Sexton) 13:04 
 CLK (+): 20,23,14,37,4,G33   CLG (-): 18,7,8,12,3,G1
 CLK-4 Allan McPherson (2-Hooking) CLG 0x2 17:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Emilio Audi (2) (Tim Harrison, Daniel Gentzler) 2:42 
 CLG (+): 17,27,13,4,20,G1   CLK (-): 2,26,16,5,29,G33
 CLK-5 Will Frederick (2-Interference) CLG 0x3 3:01 
 CLG-5 Joe Wilson (5-Charging) CLK 0x3 12:11 
 CLK-6 Kevin Tansey (2-Tripping) 13:16 
 CLG  3 - 5x5  Kyle Baun (5) (Spiro Goulakos, Ryan Johnston) 14:30 
 CLG (+): 12,6,27,7,G1   CLK (-): 32,16,5,4,G33
 CLG  4 - 5x5  GW  Darcy Murphy (6) (Spiro Goulakos) 14:59 
 CLG (+): 15,6,21,7,G1   CLK (-): 14,20,2,23,G33
 CLK-7 Troy Josephs (2-Interference) CLG 0x4 17:40 
 CLK-8 Joe Zarbo (2-Tripping) CLG 0x5 19:17 
 Timeout - Colgate 19:17 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Finn (W, 3-3-0)  7 5 2 14 60:00 3
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (L, 7-2-0)  7 7 3 17 59:58 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:56:22 AM  EST 
143947047 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17