2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 7, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 2, Colgate 2 - OT
New Records: Cornell 7-4-2, Colgate 7-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Bryan Hicks
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 4165
Start Time: 7:03 pm  End Time: 9:32 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 2 0 0 2    Colgate  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Cornell  0 1 1 0 2    Cornell  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  3 11 7 1 22    Colgate  9 / 26 0 
 Cornell  9 7 12 0 28    Cornell  9 / 26 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  5/E
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  1-0-1  3/+2   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Emilio Audi  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Derek Freeman  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Daniel Gentzler  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Charlie Finn  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 9 Christian Hilbrich  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  1-1-2  3/E   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Jake Weidner  0-0-0  2/-1   C 28 Joel Lowry  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 14 John McCarron  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Eric Freschi  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Teemu Tiitinen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Jeff Kubiak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Matt Buckles  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 5 Joakim Ryan  1-1-2  5/-2   RD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Ryan Coon  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Mitch Gillam  DNP
LD 21 Clint Lewis  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Patrick McCarron  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Jacob MacDonald (2-ICTH Elbowing) CLG 0x1 4:59 
 COR-2 Rodger Craig (2-Hooking) CLG 0x2 9:15 
 CLG-1 Spiro Goulakos (2-Hooking) COR 0x1 13:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Darcy Murphy (8) (Brett Corkey) 0:50 
 CLG (+): 15,20,17,26,4,G1   COR (-): 3,5,7,28,14,G33
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Daniel Gentzler (1) (Tim Harrison, Jake Kulevich) 3:51 
 CLG (+): 13,11,6,27,15,G1   COR (-): 16,5,21,26,15,G33
 CLG-2 Derek Freeman (2-Tripping) COR 1x2 7:25 
 CLG-3 Spiro Goulakos (2-Hooking) COR 1x3 8:38 
 COR  1 - 6x4 PP  Joakim Ryan (4) (Cole Bardreau, John McCarron) 9:07 
 COR: 5,22,14,28,17,G33   CLG: 4,21,20,G1
 COR-3 Brian Ferlin (2-Hooking) CLG 0x3 14:50 
 COR-4 Brian Ferlin (2-Slashing) CLG 0x4 18:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-5 Brian Ferlin (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 0x5 2:09 
 CLG-4 Tylor Spink (2-Hooking) COR 2x4 5:55 
 CLG-5 Mike Borkowski (2-Cross-Checking) COR 2x5 6:42 
 COR  2 - 6x4 PP  GT  Cole Bardreau (5) (Joakim Ryan, Joel Lowry) 7:41 
 COR: 22,5,28,14,17,G33   CLG: 6,11,25,G1
 COR-6 Jeff Kubiak (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 0x6 10:49 
 CLG-6 Daniel Gentzler (2-ICTH Elbowing) COR 2x6 14:11 
 CLG-7 Spiro Goulakos (2-Roughing) 15:54 
 CLG-8 Tylor Spink (2-Slashing) 15:54 
 CLG-9 Spiro Goulakos (10-Misconduct) 15:54 
 COR-7 Matt Buckles (2-Roughing) 15:54 
 COR-8 Jeff Kubiak (2-Roughing) 15:54 
 COR-9 Matt Buckles (10-Misconduct) 15:54 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Colgate 4:16.3 
 Timeout - Cornell 4:43.7 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Finn  4 0 0 0 4 9:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Charlie Finn (T, 4-3-1)  5 6 11 0 22 55:45 2
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles  3 5 0 0 8 28:35 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Andy Iles (T, 6-4-2)  0 4 7 1 12 36:22 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:51:45 PM  EST 
143930172 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17