2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 1, 2014
Dartmouth (DAR) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 2, Dartmouth 1
New Records: Colgate 17-12-5, Dartmouth 8-17-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Kyle Allen
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 1929
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 0 1 1    Dartmouth  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Colgate  0 0 2 2    Colgate  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  7 12 16 35    Dartmouth  9 / 26 0 
 Colgate  9 10 9 28    Colgate  10 / 28 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  3/+1   C 11 Eric Neiley  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Kyle Nickerson  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 James Kruger  DNP
LD 27 Brandon Kirk  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  0/+1   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-1-1  3/E   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Derek Freeman  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Charlie Finn  DNP
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Taylor Boldt (2-Roughing) CLG 0x1 9:58 
 DAR-2 Brad Schierhorn (2-Slashing) CLG 0x2 13:49 
 DAR-3 Brandon McNally (2-Embellishment) 19:27 
 CLG-1 Andrew Black (2-Boarding) 19:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Andrew Black (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 5:53 
 DAR-4 Grant Opperman (2-Slashing) CLG 0x3 7:29 
 DAR-5 Taylor Boldt (2-Hooking) CLG 0x4 11:08 
 CLG-3 Ryan Johnston (2-Hooking) DAR 0x2 13:20 
 DAR-6 Brandon McNally (2-Slashing) 17:53 
 DAR-7 Brandon McNally (2-Hitting after the Whistle) (Served by Kyle Nickerson) 17:53 
 DAR-8 Brandon McNally (10-Misconduct) 17:53 
 DAR-9 Eric Neiley (2-ROUGHING ATW) CLG 0x5 17:53 
 CLG-4 Jake Kulevich (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:53 
 CLG-5 Mike Borkowski (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 17:53 
 CLG-6 Spiro Goulakos (10-Misconduct) 17:53 
 CLG-7 Darcy Murphy (2-Charging) DAR 0x3 18:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Tylor Spink (14) (Tyson Spink, Kyle Baun) 1:50 
 CLG (+): 18,8,12,20,7,G29   DAR (-): 27,25,23,24,8,G30
 CLG-8 Tim Harrison (2-Tripping) DAR 0x4 5:27 
 CLG-9 Daniel Gentzler (2-Slashing) DAR 0x5 9:13 
 CLG-10 Spiro Goulakos (2-ROUGHING ATW) DAR 0x6 10:08 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  GW  Joe Wilson (7) (Darcy Murphy, Spiro Goulakos) 13:35 
 CLG (+): 25,21,15,6,11,G29   DAR (-): 24,28,7,17,16,G30
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Eric Neiley (13) (Josh Hartley) 13:55 
 DAR (+): 11,3,5,15,14,G30   CLG (-): 26,15,6,19,11,G29

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (L, 7-10-3)  9 10 7 26 58:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Charles Grant  0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 4-5-1)  7 12 15 34 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, January 16 - Men:
 Maine7atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilkes6atLebanon Valley5 UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer5atUConn2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atWisconsin-Eau Claire5 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wednesday, January 16 - Women:
 Post2atLebanon Valley3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atOswego5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 17 - Men:
 Worcester StateatAnna Maria NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Salem StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAurora NA 5:00 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatSaint Mary's NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Thursday, January 17 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 18 - Men:
 LawrenceatAurora NA 2:50 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes UC,MA 5:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:10 pm ET 
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMerrimack HE 7:30 pm ET 
 TuftsatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Michigan TechvsBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Notre DameatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 DenveratColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Outdoors on Lake Bemidji
 Friday, January 18 - Women:
 UConnatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratPost NC 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatLebanon Valley NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 5:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSuffolk NE 6:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NH 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 7:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 7:10 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 19 - Men:
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatFinlandia NA 3:15 pm ET 
 UticaatManhattanville UC 3:30 pm ET 
 BabsonatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAdrian NA 4:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 5:00 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatTrine NA 5:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatWilkes UC 5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 LawrenceatLake Forest NA 4:30 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 5:40 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Royal MilitaryatArmy West Point EX 7:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
(2) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
 Saturday, January 19 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota StatevsBemidji State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 1:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) RensselaervsUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUMass Boston NE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatPost NH 5:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSuffolk NE 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 8:00 pm CT 
(1) Outdoor game at Lake Bemidji (Hockey Day Minnesota 2019)
(2) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
 
 Sunday, January 20 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 2:40 pm ET 
(2) Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 4:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(3) Notre DamevsWisconsin B1 6:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(1) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(2) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(3) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 20 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 2:30 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, January 21 - Men:
 New HampshireatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Monday, January 21 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Men:
 Holy CrossatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NC 7:35 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Women:
 AmherstatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Olaf NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 

Wednesday, January 16, 2019  10:50:21 PM  EST 
237181057 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18