2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Colgate (CLG) at Princeton (PRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 6, Princeton 1
New Records: Colgate 15-11-5, Princeton 5-21-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Steinel Jr, Kevin Curtis
Linesmen: David Brown, Leo Boylan
Attendance: 2019
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 1 4 6    Colgate  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Princeton  0 1 0 1    Princeton  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  18 17 21 56    Colgate  4 / 8 0 
 Princeton  9 12 4 25    Princeton  9 / 29 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-1-1  7/+1   C 21 Mike Borkowski  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 8 Tyson Spink  3-0-3  7/+2   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-1-1  5/+2
LW 25 Joe Wilson  1-1-2  2/E   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 16 Derek Freeman  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-1-1  4/+3   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Charlie Finn  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-1-1  0/E   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  1-0-1  1/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  4/E  
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-0-0  4/-1   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Ryan Siiro  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Mike Ambrosia  0-1-1  1/-1   C 9 Jack Berger  1-0-1  2/E   RW 15 Tyler Maugeri  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Ben Foster  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  1/E   XD 21 Marlon Sabo  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Jonathan Liau  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Aaron Ave  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-1-1  1/-2   G 1 Sean Bonar  DNP
LD 19 Kyle Rankin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Ryan Benitez  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Hayden Anderson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Quin Pompi  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Colton Phinney  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Tyson Spink (6) (Kyle Baun) 2:12 
 CLG (+): 8,12,18,7,3,G1   PRN (-): 28,2,11,8,22,G33
 CLG-1 Brett Corkey (2-Hooking) PRN 0x1 5:36 
 CLG-2 Tylor Spink (2-Hooking) PRN 0x2 18:28 
 PRN-1 Andrew Ammon (2-Slashing) CLG 0x1 19:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-2 Jonathan Liau (2-Interference) CLG 0x2 5:16 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Jack Berger (5) (Alec Rush, Mike Ambrosia) 9:17 
 PRN (+): 9,2,15,12,28,G33   CLG (-): 25,26,27,3,7,G1
 CLG  2 - 6x6  GW  Tyson Spink (7) (Tylor Spink) 10:48 
 CLG (+): 8,18,12,20,4,G1   PRN (-): 2,28,14,18,26,G33
 PRN-3 Aaron Kesselman (2-Elbowing) CLG 0x3 18:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  3 - 6x6  Mike Borkowski (8) (Darcy Murphy) 1:10 
 CLG (+): 21,15,13,4,20,G1   PRN (-): 2,21,15,9,12,G33
 PRN-4 Ryan Siiro (5-Charging) (Served by Aaron Kesselman) CLG 1x5 2:36 
 PRN-5 Ryan Siiro (10-Game Misconduct) 2:36 
 CLG  4 - 6x5 PP  HT  Tyson Spink (8) (Tylor Spink, Mike Borkowski) 3:39 
 CLG: 18,8,21,12,6,G1   PRN: 2,21,12,15,G33
 CLG-3 Kyle Baun (2-Tripping) 5:11 
 CLG  5 - 5x5  Ryan Johnston (4) (Brett Corkey, Joe Wilson) 6:14 
 CLG (+): 7,20,25,14,G1   PRN (-): 12,28,24,15,G33
 PRN-6 Eric Carlson (2-Tripping) CLG 1x6 10:01 
 PRN-7 Mike Ambrosia (2-Interference) CLG 2x7 12:39 
 CLG  6 - 6x5 PP  Joe Wilson (6) (Brendan Corcoran, John Lidgett) 14:06 
 CLG: 25,27,18,3,7,G1   PRN: 21,6,22,10,G30
 CLG-4 Joe Wilson (2-Boarding) 16:49 
 PRN-8 Tyler Maugeri (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:49 
 PRN-9 Hayden Anderson (2-Slashing) CLG 2x8 19:25 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Finn (W, 12-5-4)  9 11 4 24 60:00 1
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colton Phinney (L, 3-11-0)  17 16 6 39 47:30 5
 Ryan Benitez  0 0 11 11 12:30 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:02:48 AM  EST 
193757061 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18