2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Yale (YAL) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 5, Colgate 2
New Records: Yale 5-1-2, Colgate 6-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Joe Carusone
Linesmen: Justin Prusak, Michael Emanatian
Attendance: 1568
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  2 2 1 5    Yale  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Colgate  0 2 0 2    Colgate  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  19 13 5 37    Yale  5 / 10 0 
 Colgate  4 10 6 20    Colgate  6 / 12 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 24 Mike Doherty  1-2-3  3/+1   C 20 Jesse Root  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-2-2  8/+1
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-1-1  4/+1   C 9 Carson Cooper  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 17 Frankie DiChiara  0-0-0  2/-1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 John Hayden  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Charles Orzetti  0-1-1  0/+1   C 25 Chris Izmirlian  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-2-2  2/E   G 30 Patrick Spano  DNP
LD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  1/+2   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Emilio Audi  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  1-0-1  3/E
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 16 Derek Freeman  1-0-1  5/E   C 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Charlie Finn  DNP
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-1-1  1/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Tommy Fallen (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) 2:59 
 CLG-1 Tim Harrison (2-Goaltender Interference) 2:59 
 CLG-2 Brett Corkey (2-Hitting from Behind) YAL 0x1 5:20 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Carson Cooper (2) (Trent Ruffolo, Tommy Fallen) 7:59 
 YAL (+): 9,11,22,7,12,G34   CLG (-): 14,19,4,6,11,G29
 CLG-3 Kevin Lough (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x2 10:33 
 CLG-4 Kyle Baun (2-Kneeing) YAL 0x3 11:26 
 CLG-5 Tyson Spink (2-Tripping) YAL 1x4 14:26 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Root (5) (Mike Doherty, Ryan Obuchowski) 15:53 
 YAL: 20,24,14,18,22,G34   CLG: 4,21,25,20,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-2 Charles Orzetti (2-Boarding) CLG 0x1 5:49 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Derek Freeman (1) (Tim Harrison, Jake Kulevich) 8:50 
 CLG (+): 16,27,13,14,6,G29   YAL (-): 6,17,22,21,14,G34
 YAL  3 - 6x6  GW  Chris Izmirlian (2) (Charles Orzetti) 13:05 
 YAL (+): 25,14,13,22,27,G34   CLG (-): 25,4,19,20,21,G29
 CLG-6 Darcy Murphy (2-Boarding) YAL 2x5 14:32 
 YAL  4 - 6x5 PP  Mike Doherty (3) (Ryan Obuchowski, Kenny Agostino) 14:40 
 YAL: 24,18,14,20,22,G34   CLG: 6,14,26,11,G29
 YAL-3 Frankie DiChiara (2-Tripping) CLG 1x2 18:47 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Baun (6) (Spiro Goulakos, Emilio Audi) 18:57 
 CLG: 6,17,12,21,8,G29   YAL: 14,18,20,22,G34
 YAL-4 Kenny Agostino (2-Boarding) CLG 1x3 19:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  5 - 6x6  EN  Jesse Root (6) (Kenny Agostino, Mike Doherty) 19:03 
 YAL (+): 20,18,24,7,10,G34   CLG (-): 21,17,11,6,26,16
 YAL-5 John Hayden (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon  4 0 0 4 10:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 Alex Lyon (W, 2-1-2)  0 8 6 14 49:27 2
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik  4 0 0 4 2:54 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Eric Mihalik (L, 3-3-1)  13 11 0 24 35:38 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 4 4 19:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 1
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 0 0 0:57 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  7:06:07 AM  EST 
145827048 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17