2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 3, Dartmouth 2
New Records: Clarkson 8-2-1, Dartmouth 0-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Alex Dell
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Nat Turner
Attendance: 2083
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 1 0 3    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Dartmouth  0 2 0 2    Dartmouth  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  9 9 14 32    Clarkson  9 / 18 0 
 Dartmouth  9 16 3 28    Dartmouth  9 / 18 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-1-1  3/+1   C 14 Ben Sexton  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 37 Will Frederick  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  5/E   RW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-0-0  5/E   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Matt Zarbo  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 8 Perry D'Arrisso  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Steve Perry  DNP
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-1-1  4/E   C 13 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Grant Opperman  1-0-1  2/E
LW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  0/-1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Troy Crema  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 22 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brandon Kirk  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-1-1  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Will Frederick (3) (Jarrett Burton, Ben Sexton) 9:53 
 CLK (+): 37,4,23,20,14,G33   DAR (-): 10,24,8,27,28,G30
 CLK-1 Alex Boak (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 11:04 
 DAR-1 Brad Schierhorn (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 11:04 
 DAR-2 Eric Neiley (2-High-Sticking) CLK 0x1 12:40 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Matt Zarbo (1) (Simon Bessette, Perry D'Arrisso) 15:04 
 CLK (+): 21,17,8,10,3,G33   DAR (-): 22,15,16,11,3,G30
 CLK-2 Alex Boak (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 16:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-3 James de Haas (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x2 5:39 
 CLK-4 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) DAR 1x3 9:20 
 CLK-5 Ben Sexton (2-Slashing) DAR 2x4 10:31 
 DAR  1 - 6x4 PP  Grant Opperman (1) (Josh Hartley, Brad Schierhorn) 11:20 
 DAR: 14,3,25,13,9,G30   CLK: 37,4,23,G33
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Eric Neiley (4) (Tyler Sikura, Andy Simpson) 12:31 
 DAR: 11,16,15,24,22,G30   CLK: 32,4,9,23,G33
 DAR-3 Rick Pinkston (2-Interference) CLK 1x2 13:31 
 CLK  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ben Sexton (2) (Kevin Tansey, Will Frederick) 14:29 
 CLK: 14,10,20,3,37,G33   DAR: 3,22,16,11,G30
 DAR-4 Tyler Sikura (2-Slashing) CLK 1x3 16:02 
 DAR-5 Rick Pinkston (2-Boarding) CLK 1x4 17:27 
 Timeout - Clarkson 17:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-6 Will Frederick (2-Hooking) 6:54 
 DAR-6 Rick Pinkston (2-Goaltender Interference) 6:54 
 DAR-7 Brandon McNally (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 1x5 12:36 
 CLK-7 Perry D'Arrisso (2-Holding the Stick) DAR 2x5 15:15 
 CLK-8 Ben Sexton (2-Roughing) 19:47.1 
 CLK-9 Ben Sexton (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:47.1 
 DAR-8 Brandon McNally (2-Roughing) 19:47.1 
 DAR-9 Brandon McNally (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:47.1 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 19:47.1 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (W, 5-1-0)  9 14 3 26 60:00 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (L, 0-2-0)  7 8 14 29 58:53 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:07 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:52:22 PM  EST 
143930208 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17