2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
Merrimack (MER) at Clarkson (CLK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 4, Clarkson 0
New Records: Merrimack 5-10-3, Clarkson 13-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andrew Suhovic, Kevin Graber
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Adam Wood
Attendance: 2416
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Merrimack  1 2 1 4    Merrimack  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Clarkson  0 0 0 0    Clarkson  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Merrimack  9 13 2 24    Merrimack  12 / 24 0 
 Clarkson  11 10 13 34    Clarkson  10 / 42 0 



Merrimack Lineup
LW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Rhett Bly  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 17 Ben Bahe  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 13 Mike Collins  1-1-2  7/E   C 12 Vinny Scotti  0-1-1  2/E   RW 11 Connor Toomey  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Hampus Gustafsson  0-0-0  1/+1   C 8 Brian Christie  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Quinn Gould  1-0-1  2/E
LW 28 John Gustafsson  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Clayton Jardine  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 23 Josh Myers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Joe Pantalone  DNP
LD 2 Craig Wyszomirski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 27 Justin Mansfield  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Jonathan Lashyn  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Rasmus Tirronen  0-0-0  0
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  2/E
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 8 Perry D'Arrisso  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 28 Jordan Boucher  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  5/-2   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steve Perry  DNP
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Bryan Sinz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Alex Boak (2-Interference) MER 0x1 3:18 
 MER-1 Jonathan Lashyn (2-Holding) CLK 0x1 5:56 
 MER  1 - 6x6  GW  Clayton Jardine (2) (Ben Bahe) 11:17 
 MER (+): 21,17,22,26,14,G32   CLK (-): 20,26,3,10,37,G33
 MER-2 Justin Mansfield (2-Interference) 18:03 
 MER-3 Jonathan Lashyn (2-Roughing) CLK 0x2 18:03 
 CLK-2 Ben Sexton (2-Roughing) 18:03 
 CLK-3 Joe Zarbo (2-Roughing) MER 0x2 19:44 
 CLK-4 A.J. Fossen (5-FACEMASKING) (Served by Jordan Boucher) MER 1x4 19:44 
 CLK-5 A.J. Fossen (10-Game Misconduct) 19:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MER  2 - 6x5 PP  Quinn Gould (5) (Mike Collins, Jordan Heywood) 2:16 
 MER: 10,13,4,22,8,G32   CLK: 10,23,9,37,G33
 CLK-6 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Boarding) MER 2x5 3:20 
 MER  3 - 6x4 PP  Mike Collins (5) (Vinny Scotti, Brendan Ellis) 3:54 
 MER: 13,12,22,4,10,G32   CLK: 5,37,23,G33
 MER-4 Dan Kolomatis (2-Kneeing) CLK 0x3 6:02 
 Timeout - Merrimack 8:24 
 MER-5 Jordan Heywood (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 0x4 12:27 
 MER-6 Brendan Ellis (2-Interference) CLK 0x5 15:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MER-7 Brendan Ellis (2-Hooking) CLK 0x6 0:14 
 MER-8 Jordan Heywood (2-Interference) CLK 0x7 6:05 
 MER-9 Mike Collins (2-Roughing) 9:01 
 MER-10 Brendan Ellis (2-Roughing) 9:01 
 CLK-7 Alex Boak (5-FACEMASKING) (Served by Christian Powers) MER 2x6 9:01 
 CLK-8 Alex Boak (10-Disqualification) 9:01 
 CLK-9 Perry D'Arrisso (2-Roughing) 9:01 
 MER-11 Brendan Ellis (2-Slashing) 17:01 
 CLK-10 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Embellishment) 17:01 
 MER  4 - 5x5  EN  Rhett Bly (1) (unassisted) 18:15 
 MER (+): 19,20,27,4,G32   CLK (-): 20,23,14,37,3
 MER-12 Quinn Gould (2-Interference) CLK 0x8 18:49 

 End of Game 



 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rasmus Tirronen (W, 4-4-3)  11 10 13 34 60:00 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (L, 8-4-0)  8 9 0 17 32:17 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Greg Lewis  0 2 1 3 25:29 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 1
 Greg Lewis  0 0 0 0 1:45 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 Miami7atMaine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rensselaer0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 Providence0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 Nichols1atUMass Boston3 EX 12:00 pm ET Live - 5:59  3rd
 Robert Morris1atBrown2 NC 1:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Yale0atRIT1 NC 1:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Northeastern0atSyracuse0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 2:30 pm ET Live - 2:30 pm ET
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atPrinceton0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Castleton0atPlattsburgh0 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Penn State0atMerrimack0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Ohio State0atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian

Saturday, October 21, 2017  12:45:55 PM  EST 
145003479 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17