2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) vs Mercyhurst (MRC)
Non-Conference Game
IceBreaker Third Place at Minnesota

Final Score: Clarkson 5, Mercyhurst 2
New Records: Clarkson 3-1-0, Mercyhurst 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Christopher Ciamaga
Linesmen: Anthony Czech, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 9277
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  1 3 1 5    Clarkson  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Mercyhurst  0 1 1 2    Mercyhurst  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  9 11 9 29    Clarkson  6 / 23 0 
 Mercyhurst  6 11 8 25    Mercyhurst  4 / 8 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-2-2  2/+1   C 14 Ben Sexton  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-1-1  0/E   C 29 Jeff Di Nallo  1-0-1  1/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  1-0-1  1/+2   C 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Perry D'Arrisso  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-1-1  2/E   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Steve Perry  0-0-0  0
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 23 James Howden  1-0-1  1/+4   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Kyle Just  0-1-1  2/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Matthew Zay  0-1-1  2/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 16 Edward DeWald  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Justin Stevens  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Kyle Dutra  0-0-0  2/-2   C 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 3 Jack Riley  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  2-0-2  2/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 25 Philippe Drouin  0-0-0  0/-3   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Ben Sexton (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) MRC 0x1 1:55 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Jeff Di Nallo (1) (A.J. Fossen) 4:43 
 CLK (+): 29,26,37,4,23,G1   MRC (-): 20,23,25,7,3,G1
 MRC-1 Philippe Drouin (2-Tripping) CLK 0x1 14:55 
 MRC-2 Daniel Bahntge (2-Hooking) CLK 0x2 17:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Perry D'Arrisso (1) (Jarrett Burton, Ben Sexton) 6:10 
 CLK (+): 8,20,14,4,23,G1   MRC (-): 20,3,23,25,7,G1
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Anthony Mastrodicasa (1) (Kyle Just, Matthew Zay) 7:07 
 MRC (+): 14,4,15,18,19,G1   CLK (-): 37,26,4,29,5,G1
 CLK-2 Alex Boak (2-Slashing) MRC 0x2 7:51 
 CLK-3 T.J. Moor (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) MRC 0x3 12:05 
 CLK-4 Perry D'Arrisso (2-ROUGHING ATW) MRC 0x4 15:14 
 MRC-3 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Holding) CLK 0x3 15:31 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  GW  James Howden (1) (T.J. Moor, Ben Sexton) 18:05 
 CLK (+): 23,14,15,17,10,G1   MRC (-): 15,18,27,7,25,G1
 MRC-4 Tyler Shiplo (2-Interference) CLK 1x4 18:16 
 CLK  4 - 6x5 PP  Ben Sexton (1) (Jarrett Burton, Paul Geiger) 19:51 
 CLK: 14,20,3,10,15,G1   MRC: 18,15,5,2,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-5 Ben Sexton (5-Checking from Behind) MRC 1x6 5:18 
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (10-Game Misconduct) 5:18 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  Anthony Mastrodicasa (2) (unassisted) 9:34 
 MRC: 14,19,3,5,6,G35   CLK: 3,5,32,9,G1
 Timeout - Clarkson 15:39 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 18:54 
 CLK  5 - 6x6  EN  Simon Bessette (1) (unassisted) 19:11 
 CLK (+): 17,9,32,4,23,G1   MRC (-): 3,19,14,6,20,26

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Perry (W, 2-0-0)  6 10 7 23 60:00 2
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett  1 0 0 1 1:54 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Jordan Tibbett (L, 0-2-0)  7 8 0 15 38:05 4
 Jimmy Sarjeant  0 0 6 6 17:54 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:17 1
 Jimmy Sarjeant  0 0 2 2 0:49 0



First Star: Ben Sexton (Clarkson)
Second Star: Anthony Mastrodicasa (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: James Howden (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:22:38 AM  EST 
145848586 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17