2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at Niagara (NIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 2, Niagara 0
New Records: Clarkson 2-0-0, Niagara 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, James Troup
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Jason Leisten
Attendance: 998
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:17 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 2 0 2    Clarkson  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Niagara  0 0 0 0    Niagara  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  5 16 8 29    Clarkson  5 / 10 0 
 Niagara  10 9 11 30    Niagara  3 / 6 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  1-0-1  2/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-1-1  2/E   RW 32 Pat Megannety  0-1-1  2/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  2/+1   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 3 Paul Geiger  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steve Perry  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  4/E
LW 12 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Patrick Conte  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 25 Matt Dineen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Nick Cecere  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  DNP
LD 24 Matt Chiarantano  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Vinny Muto  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Joe Zarbo (2-Holding) NIA 0x1 7:13 
 NIA-1 Isaac Kohls (2-Hooking) CLK 0x1 14:03 
 CLK-2 Ben Sexton (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x2 16:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-2 Patrick Conte (2-Boarding) CLK 1x2 6:29 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Joe Zarbo (1) (Allan McPherson, Pat Megannety) 8:03 
 CLK: 27,32,9,4,2,G1   NIA: 24,3,14,19,G1
 NIA-3 Matt Dineen (2-CHECKING) CLK 1x3 9:00 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Paul Geiger (1) (Matt Zarbo) 14:12 
 CLK (+): 3,21,18,10,17,G1   NIA (-): 10,24,22,3,8,G1
 CLK-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Christian Powers) NIA 0x3 15:02 
 CLK-4 Christian Powers (2-Hooking) NIA 0x4 18:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-5 Alex Boak (2-Indirect Contact to the Head) NIA 0x5 12:44 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Perry  8 0 0 8 13:43 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Steve Perry (W, 1-0-0)  2 9 11 22 45:57 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adrian Ignagni (L, 0-1-0)  5 14 8 27 58:29 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:31 0



First Star: Steve Perry (Clarkson)
Second Star: Joe Zarbo (Clarkson)
Third Star: Adrian Ignagni (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:07:29 PM  EST 
144167355 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17