2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Clarkson (CLK) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 6, Clarkson 3
New Records: Quinnipiac 20-4-5, Clarkson 16-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Bill Bredin, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 3542 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 2 1 3    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Quinnipiac  2 2 2 6    Quinnipiac  1 / 11 (.091) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  2 9 7 18    Clarkson  18 / 47 0 
 Quinnipiac  14 13 9 36    Quinnipiac  12 / 24 1 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  1/-1   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 28 Jordan Boucher  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Allan McPherson  1-0-1  4/E   RW 8 Perry D'Arrisso  0-0-0  4/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-1-1  0/E   C 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steve Perry  DNP
LD 12 Bryan Sinz  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 2 James de Haas  1-1-2  2/-2   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-1-1  1/-2   G 34 Ville Runola  0-0-0  0
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 7 Sam Anas  0-1-1  0/E   C 10 Connor Jones  1-0-1  4/E   RW 15 Kellen Jones  1-1-2  7/+1
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  1-0-1  5/-1   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  1-0-1  3/E   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  0-1-1  4/E
LW 26 Travis St. Denis  0-4-4  3/+3   C 20 Matthew Peca  2-1-3  4/+3   RW 11 Tim Clifton  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 2 Brayden Sherbinin  0-0-0  0/+1   C 23 Tommy Schutt  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-2-2  0/+2   RD 22 Danny Federico  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Brady Rouleau  DNP
LD 5 Devon Toews  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 8 Alex Miner-Barron  0-0-0  1/+2   G 34 Michael Garteig  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Joe Fiala  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Derek Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jacob Meyers  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Connor Jones (11) (Kellen Jones, Sam Anas) 0:10 
 QUI (+): 10,15,7,27,22,G34   CLK (-): 14,12,23,37,3,G34
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Matthew Peca (8) (Travis St. Denis) 1:14 
 QUI (+): 11,26,20,8,5,G34   CLK (-): 29,23,9,12,27,G34
 QUI-1 Alex Miner-Barron (2-Tripping) CLK 0x1 3:38 
 CLK-1 Bryan Sinz (2-Holding) QUI 0x1 5:51 
 CLK-2 Joe Zarbo (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x2 10:42 
 CLK-3 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Roughing) 12:13 
 QUI-2 Connor Jones (2-Roughing) 12:13 
 QUI-3 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Hooking) CLK 0x2 13:09 
 CLK-4 A.J. Fossen (2-Slashing) QUI 0x3 13:14 
 CLK-5 Paul Geiger (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x4 17:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Jarrett Burton (7) (Will Frederick, Paul Geiger) 0:27 
 CLK (+): 20,3,5,37,26,G34   QUI (-): 10,15,7,22,27,G34
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Allan McPherson (10) (James de Haas) 1:18 
 CLK (+): 9,29,10,27,2,G34   QUI (-): 6,12,22,14,19,G34
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (2-Roughing) 4:24 
 QUI-4 Brooks Robinson (2-Roughing) 4:24 
 QUI-5 Zach Tolkinen (2-Roughing) CLK 0x3 4:24 
 CLK-7 James Howden (2-Hooking) QUI 0x5 7:35 
 CLK-8 Will Frederick (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x6 9:35 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Cory Hibbeler (4) (Tommy Schutt, Zach Tolkinen) 12:38 
 QUI (+): 6,23,27,2,3,G34   CLK (-): 11,10,16,18,2,G34
 QUI  4 - 6x6  GW  Matthew Peca (9) (Jordan Samuels-Thomas, Travis St. Denis) 17:29 
 QUI (+): 20,19,26,22,27,G34   CLK (-): 20,27,10,2,37,G34
 CLK-9 Alex Boak (2-Cross-Checking) 18:58 
 QUI-6 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-10 Ben Sexton (2-Hooking) QUI 0x7 0:42 
 CLK-11 Jarrett Burton (2-Roughing) 5:38 
 QUI-7 Sam Anas (2-Slashing) 5:38 
 CLK-12 Alex Boak (2-Holding) QUI 0x8 6:07 
 QUI-8 Joe Fiala (2-Interference) CLK 1x4 9:03 
 CLK  3 - 6x5 PP  James de Haas (3) (Kevin Tansey, A.J. Fossen) 10:59 
 CLK: 2,10,26,28,20,G34   QUI: 20,27,19,5,G34
 CLK-13 James Howden (2-Holding) QUI 1x9 11:22 
 QUI  5 - 6x5 PP  Bryce Van Brabant (12) (Zach Tolkinen, Travis St. Denis) 13:10 
 QUI: 12,26,14,27,6,G34   CLK: 14,3,9,5,G34
 CLK-14 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Embellishment) 13:55 
 QUI-9 Tim Clifton (2-Tripping) 13:55 
 QUI-10 Zach Tolkinen (2-Tripping) CLK 1x5 14:38 
 QUI  6 - 5x6 SH  Kellen Jones (15) (Matthew Peca, Travis St. Denis) 16:20 
 QUI (+): 15,20,26,8,G34   CLK (-): 10,28,20,26,2,G34
 CLK-15 Troy Josephs (5-Contact to the Head) QUI 1x10 16:53 
 CLK-16 Troy Josephs (10-Game Misconduct) 16:53 
 CLK-17 Todd Christian (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:53 
 CLK-18 Bryan Sinz (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) QUI 1x11 16:53 
 QUI-11 Bryce Van Brabant (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:53 
 QUI-12 Brayden Sherbinin (2-Tripping) 18:07 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ville Runola (L, 1-1-0)  12 11 7 30 54:21 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Ville Runola  0 0 0 0 5:22 1
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Garteig (W, 20-4-5)  2 7 6 15 59:10 3
 Jacob Meyers  0 0 0 0 0:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, June 26, 2017  5:40:59 AM  EST 
136089757 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16