2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Clarkson (CLK) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 6, Clarkson 3
New Records: Quinnipiac 20-4-5, Clarkson 16-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Bill Bredin, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 3542 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 2 1 3    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Quinnipiac  2 2 2 6    Quinnipiac  1 / 11 (.091) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  2 9 7 18    Clarkson  18 / 47 0 
 Quinnipiac  14 13 9 36    Quinnipiac  12 / 24 1 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  1/-1   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 28 Jordan Boucher  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Allan McPherson  1-0-1  4/E   RW 8 Perry D'Arrisso  0-0-0  4/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-1-1  0/E   C 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steve Perry  DNP
LD 12 Bryan Sinz  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 2 James de Haas  1-1-2  2/-2   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-1-1  1/-2   G 34 Ville Runola  0-0-0  0
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 7 Sam Anas  0-1-1  0/E   C 10 Connor Jones  1-0-1  4/E   RW 15 Kellen Jones  1-1-2  7/+1
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  1-0-1  5/-1   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  1-0-1  3/E   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  0-1-1  4/E
LW 26 Travis St. Denis  0-4-4  3/+3   C 20 Matthew Peca  2-1-3  4/+3   RW 11 Tim Clifton  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 2 Brayden Sherbinin  0-0-0  0/+1   C 23 Tommy Schutt  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-2-2  0/+2   RD 22 Danny Federico  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Brady Rouleau  DNP
LD 5 Devon Toews  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 8 Alex Miner-Barron  0-0-0  1/+2   G 34 Michael Garteig  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Joe Fiala  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Derek Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jacob Meyers  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Connor Jones (11) (Kellen Jones, Sam Anas) 0:10 
 QUI (+): 10,15,7,27,22,G34   CLK (-): 14,12,23,37,3,G34
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Matthew Peca (8) (Travis St. Denis) 1:14 
 QUI (+): 11,26,20,8,5,G34   CLK (-): 29,23,9,12,27,G34
 QUI-1 Alex Miner-Barron (2-Tripping) CLK 0x1 3:38 
 CLK-1 Bryan Sinz (2-Holding) QUI 0x1 5:51 
 CLK-2 Joe Zarbo (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x2 10:42 
 CLK-3 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Roughing) 12:13 
 QUI-2 Connor Jones (2-Roughing) 12:13 
 QUI-3 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Hooking) CLK 0x2 13:09 
 CLK-4 A.J. Fossen (2-Slashing) QUI 0x3 13:14 
 CLK-5 Paul Geiger (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x4 17:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Jarrett Burton (7) (Will Frederick, Paul Geiger) 0:27 
 CLK (+): 20,3,5,37,26,G34   QUI (-): 10,15,7,22,27,G34
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Allan McPherson (10) (James de Haas) 1:18 
 CLK (+): 9,29,10,27,2,G34   QUI (-): 6,12,22,14,19,G34
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (2-Roughing) 4:24 
 QUI-4 Brooks Robinson (2-Roughing) 4:24 
 QUI-5 Zach Tolkinen (2-Roughing) CLK 0x3 4:24 
 CLK-7 James Howden (2-Hooking) QUI 0x5 7:35 
 CLK-8 Will Frederick (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x6 9:35 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Cory Hibbeler (4) (Tommy Schutt, Zach Tolkinen) 12:38 
 QUI (+): 6,23,27,2,3,G34   CLK (-): 11,10,16,18,2,G34
 QUI  4 - 6x6  GW  Matthew Peca (9) (Jordan Samuels-Thomas, Travis St. Denis) 17:29 
 QUI (+): 20,19,26,22,27,G34   CLK (-): 20,27,10,2,37,G34
 CLK-9 Alex Boak (2-Cross-Checking) 18:58 
 QUI-6 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-10 Ben Sexton (2-Hooking) QUI 0x7 0:42 
 CLK-11 Jarrett Burton (2-Roughing) 5:38 
 QUI-7 Sam Anas (2-Slashing) 5:38 
 CLK-12 Alex Boak (2-Holding) QUI 0x8 6:07 
 QUI-8 Joe Fiala (2-Interference) CLK 1x4 9:03 
 CLK  3 - 6x5 PP  James de Haas (3) (Kevin Tansey, A.J. Fossen) 10:59 
 CLK: 2,10,26,28,20,G34   QUI: 20,27,19,5,G34
 CLK-13 James Howden (2-Holding) QUI 1x9 11:22 
 QUI  5 - 6x5 PP  Bryce Van Brabant (12) (Zach Tolkinen, Travis St. Denis) 13:10 
 QUI: 12,26,14,27,6,G34   CLK: 14,3,9,5,G34
 CLK-14 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Embellishment) 13:55 
 QUI-9 Tim Clifton (2-Tripping) 13:55 
 QUI-10 Zach Tolkinen (2-Tripping) CLK 1x5 14:38 
 QUI  6 - 5x6 SH  Kellen Jones (15) (Matthew Peca, Travis St. Denis) 16:20 
 QUI (+): 15,20,26,8,G34   CLK (-): 10,28,20,26,2,G34
 CLK-15 Troy Josephs (5-Contact to the Head) QUI 1x10 16:53 
 CLK-16 Troy Josephs (10-Game Misconduct) 16:53 
 CLK-17 Todd Christian (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:53 
 CLK-18 Bryan Sinz (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) QUI 1x11 16:53 
 QUI-11 Bryce Van Brabant (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:53 
 QUI-12 Brayden Sherbinin (2-Tripping) 18:07 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ville Runola (L, 1-1-0)  12 11 7 30 54:21 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Ville Runola  0 0 0 0 5:22 1
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Garteig (W, 20-4-5)  2 7 6 15 59:10 3
 Jacob Meyers  0 0 0 0 0:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:57:27 AM  EST 
145950163 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17