2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Clarkson (CLK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 3, RIT 3 - OT
New Records: Clarkson 4-1-1, RIT 0-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Kyle Allen
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Adam Wood
Attendance: 3320
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:47 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 0 2 0 3    RIT  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Clarkson  2 1 0 0 3    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  11 6 6 1 24    RIT  5 / 10 0 
 Clarkson  11 18 3 3 35    Clarkson  3 / 6 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  2-0-2  3/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  1-0-1  4/E   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-1-1  2/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  3/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  5/E
LW 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-2-2  1/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-1-1  0/-1   G 30 Mike Rotolo  DNP
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-1-1  1/E   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Jordan Boucher  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-1-1  2/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Troy Josephs  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  1/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-1-1  3/E   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-1-1  5/E   G 1 Steve Perry  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  2/+1   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Jordan Boucher (1) (Kevin Tansey, Jeff Di Nallo) 8:17 
 CLK (+): 29,10,28,9,3,G1   RIT (-): 4,25,15,2,5,G40
 CLK-1 James de Haas (2-Roughing) RIT 1x1 11:50 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Colavecchia (2) (Matt Garbowsky) 12:41 
 RIT: 3,4,9,23,20,G40
 RIT-1 Michael Colavecchia (2-High-Sticking) CLK 1x1 18:09 
 RIT-2 Greg Noyes (2-Interference) CLK 1x2 19:29 
 CLK  2 - 6x4 PP  Sam Labrecque (1) (Ben Sexton, Paul Geiger) 19:49 
 CLK: 4,14,3,37,9,G1   RIT: 2,5,9,G40

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Michael Colavecchia (2-Clipping) CLK 1x3 5:20 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Troy Josephs (1) (A.J. Fossen, Will Frederick) 11:44 
 CLK (+): 16,26,37,4,23,G1   RIT (-): 14,10,2,17,5,G40
 RIT-4 Caleb Cameron (2-Slashing) CLK 1x4 12:19 
 CLK-2 Will Frederick (2-ROUGHING ATW) RIT 1x2 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-3 James Howden (2-Roughing) RIT 2x3 5:07 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Ben Lynch (3) (Josh Mitchell, Nolan Descoteaux) 6:50 
 RIT: 15,25,2,5,7,G40   CLK: 37,2,3,5,G1
 Timeout - Clarkson 12:27 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  GT  Michael Colavecchia (3) (Brad Shumway, Nolan Descoteaux) 15:27 
 RIT (+): 4,2,5,25,15,G40   CLK (-): 3,29,9,37,10,G1
 RIT-5 Matt Garbowsky (2-Slashing) CLK 1x5 19:33 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (T, 0-3-1)  9 17 3 3 32 65:00 3
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steve Perry (T, 2-0-1)  10 6 4 1 21 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, April 24, 2017  12:19:50 PM  EST 
132730923 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16