2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Clarkson (CLK)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 5, St. Lawrence 4
New Records: Clarkson 11-3-1, St. Lawrence 8-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Joe Testa, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 3965 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  2 1 1 4    St. Lawrence  3 / 5 (.600) 
 Clarkson  2 0 3 5    Clarkson  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  4 11 6 21    St. Lawrence  9 / 29 0 
 Clarkson  9 10 4 23    Clarkson  8 / 24 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-3-3  0/E   C 16 Matt Carey  2-1-3  2/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  0/-1   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  2-0-2  4/E
LW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  0/-2   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  3/-2
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  3/-3   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Ross McMullen  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-2-2  0/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  1/+1   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  1-0-1  2/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-0-0  0/+1   C 16 Troy Josephs  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 15 T.J. Moor  1-0-1  1/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  1-0-1  2/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-1-1  1/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-2-2  0/+1
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steve Perry  DNP
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 23 James Howden  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 James de Haas  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-1-1  0/+2   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Paul Geiger (2-Interference) STL 1x1 5:29 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (8) (Matt Carey, Greg Carey) 6:30 
 STL: 19,51,16,10,7,G34   CLK: 4,9,32,10,G33
 STL-1 Riley Austin (2-Embellishment) CLK 1x1 8:34 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  T.J. Moor (1) (Joe Zarbo, Ben Sexton) 9:28 
 CLK: 15,27,14,10,3,G33   STL: 2,51,26,19,G34
 STL-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Carey) CLK 1x2 12:16 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Simon Bessette (2) (Will Frederick, Matt Zarbo) 14:25 
 CLK (+): 17,10,21,37,3,G33   STL (-): 10,16,2,27,51,G34
 CLK-2 Troy Josephs (2-Hitting from Behind) STL 2x2 18:29 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (9) (Gavin Bayreuther, Greg Carey) 19:36 
 STL: 7,19,10,51,16,G34   CLK: 14,20,5,10,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Riley Austin (2-Interference) CLK 1x3 6:25 
 CLK-3 James Howden (2-Tripping) STL 2x3 14:16 
 STL  3 - 6x6  Matt Carey (10) (Ross McMullen, Chris Martin) 19:21 
 STL (+): 16,11,10,25,23,G34   CLK (-): 2,4,21,17,37,G33
 STL-4 Justin Baker (2-Hooking) CLK 1x4 19:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Jarrett Burton (4) (Joe Zarbo, Alex Boak) 6:09 
 CLK (+): 20,27,5,14,2,G33   STL (-): 13,2,51,12,14,G34
 STL-5 Chris Martin (2-Slashing) CLK 2x5 9:48 
 CLK  4 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Di Nallo (4) (James de Haas, Sam Labrecque) 10:57 
 CLK: 29,2,32,9,4,G33   STL: 52,23,26,19,G34
 CLK  5 - 6x6  GW  Troy Josephs (2) (James Howden, Will Frederick) 11:22 
 CLK (+): 16,23,37,26,5,G33   STL (-): 2,12,13,51,14,G34
 CLK-4 Kevin Tansey (2-Holding) STL 2x4 13:51 
 CLK-5 Troy Josephs (2-Slashing) STL 3x5 17:33 
 STL  4 - 6x5 PP  Matt Carey (11) (Greg Carey, Gavin Bayreuther) 17:59 
 STL: 16,10,7,19,51,G34   CLK: 3,37,14,23,G33
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:39 
 STL-6 Greg Carey (5-CHARGING THE GOALIE) CLK 2x6 19:55 
 STL-7 Jeremy Wick (2-Roughing) 19:55 
 STL-8 Jeremy Wick (10-Misconduct) 19:55 
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (2-Roughing) 19:55 
 CLK-7 Ben Sexton (10-Misconduct) 19:55 
 STL-9 Gunnar Hughes (2-Roughing) 19:58 
 CLK-8 Will Frederick (2-Roughing) 19:58 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 6-6-2)  7 10 1 18 57:23 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 1:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:03 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:05 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis  1 0 0 1 8:29 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Greg Lewis (W, 8-2-0)  1 10 5 16 51:26 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConn0atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Syracuse0atCornell0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Norwich0atSaint Anselm0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Men:
 Worcester StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 6:40 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Women:
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018  4:54:55 PM  EST 
198134473 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18