2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 7, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 3
New Records: Clarkson 12-3-1, St. Lawrence 8-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Glen Cooke, Joe Testa
Attendance: 2801 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 1 1 4    Clarkson  2 / 5 (.400) 
 St. Lawrence  3 0 0 3    St. Lawrence  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  10 8 7 25    Clarkson  12 / 54 0 
 St. Lawrence  11 10 4 25    St. Lawrence  7 / 14 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-1-1  3/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-2-2  3/E   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  1-0-1  1/E
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  1-0-1  2/E   RW 27 Joe Zarbo  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-0-0  1/+1   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  3/E   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-1-1  0/-1   G 1 Steve Perry  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  1-1-2  2/+1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-2-3  6/+1   C 16 Matt Carey  2-0-2  4/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Trevor Hills  0-0-0  1/-2   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-1-1  3/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  2/E   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-2-2  2/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Greg Carey (12) (Eric Sweetman, Justin Baker) 0:33 
 STL (+): 10,2,51,25,16,G34   CLK (-): 29,9,32,10,3,G33
 CLK-1 Ben Sexton (2-Charging) STL 1x1 1:08 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Carey (12) (Greg Carey, Gavin Bayreuther) 1:59 
 STL: 16,10,7,19,51,G34   CLK: 32,10,3,9,G33
 STL-1 Jeremy Wick (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 1x1 3:41 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  Sam Labrecque (3) (Allan McPherson, Pat Megannety) 5:34 
 CLK: 4,9,29,32,2,G33   STL: 11,26,14,23,G34
 CLK-2 Alex Boak (2-Boarding) STL 1x2 7:34 
 STL-2 Eric Sweetman (2-Interference) CLK 2x2 9:53 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  Ben Sexton (4) (Joe Zarbo) 10:30 
 CLK: 14,27,10,15,3,G33   STL: 27,23,18,51,G34
 CLK-3 T.J. Moor (5-Contact to the Head) STL 2x4 12:04 
 CLK-4 T.J. Moor (10-Game Misconduct) 12:04 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Matt Carey (13) (Greg Carey, Gavin Bayreuther) 16:54 
 STL: 16,10,7,19,51,G34   CLK: 37,32,5,10,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Jeff Di Nallo (5) (Allan McPherson, Sam Labrecque) 3:04 
 CLK (+): 29,9,4,32,3,G1   STL (-): 51,16,13,2,28,G34
 CLK-5 Troy Josephs (2-Slashing) STL 2x5 5:08 
 CLK-6 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Roughing) 6:19 
 STL-3 Matt Carey (2-Roughing) 6:19 
 STL-4 Matt Carey (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) CLK 2x3 6:19 
 STL-5 Pat Raley (2-Hooking) CLK 2x4 10:02 
 CLK-7 Allan McPherson (2-Slashing) STL 2x6 17:29 
 CLK-8 Alex Boak (2-Holding) 19:21 
 STL-6 Jeremy Wick (2-Holding) 19:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  4 - 6x6  GW  Joe Zarbo (5) (Kevin Tansey) 2:33 
 CLK (+): 27,16,5,2,26,G1   STL (-): 13,52,28,11,14,G34
 CLK-9 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Slashing) STL 2x7 5:12 
 CLK-10 Jeff Di Nallo (10-Misconduct) 5:12 
 STL-7 Eric Sweetman (2-Tripping) CLK 2x5 6:47 
 CLK-11 James Howden (5-CTH ELBOWING) STL 2x8 12:14 
 CLK-12 James Howden (10-Game Misconduct) 12:14 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 16:40 
 Timeout - Clarkson 17:21 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis  8 0 0 8 20:00 3
 Steve Perry (W, 4-1-1)  0 10 4 14 40:00 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  4 0 0 4 6:22 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Matt Weninger (L, 6-7-2)  4 7 6 17 52:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:26 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  1:52:14 PM  EST 
164887600 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17