2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Clarkson (CLK) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 1, Clarkson 1 - OT
New Records: UMass Lowell 13-5-1, Clarkson 12-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Keenan, Thomas Quinn
Linesmen: Tommy George, Charles Hanafin
Attendance: 3457
Start Time: 7:15 pm  End Time: 9:38 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 0 1 0 1    Clarkson  0 / 4 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  1 0 0 0 1    UMass Lowell  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  8 12 7 1 28    Clarkson  7 / 14 0 
 UMass Lowell  10 11 17 1 39    UMass Lowell  6 / 12 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  2/E
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Perry D'Arrisso  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  1-0-1  2/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Steve Perry  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  2/E   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  5/+1   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 17 Chris Maniccia  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Evan Campbell  0-0-0  4/E   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 A.J. White  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-1-1  2/E
LW 23 Scott Wilson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 5 Joe Gambardella  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Adam Chapie  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  3/E   C 20 Michael Fallon  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  4/E
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  4/E   RD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 3 Michael Kapla  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 26 Christian Folin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Joe Houk  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 22 Gregory Amlong  0-0-0  0/+1   G 37 Connor Hellebuyck  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Ben Sexton (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 0:19 
 UML-1 Chris Maniccia (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 0:19 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Joseph Pendenza (7) (Josh Holmstrom) 7:02 
 UML (+): 14,12,18,22,4,G31   CLK (-): 16,11,23,8,4,G1
 CLK-2 Sam Labrecque (2-Tripping) UML 0x1 14:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML-2 Ryan McGrath (2-Tripping) CLK 0x1 15:59 
 UML-3 Ryan McGrath (2-Tripping) CLK 0x2 19:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UML-4 Josh Holmstrom (2-Tripping) CLK 0x3 2:05 
 CLK-3 Allan McPherson (2-Tripping) UML 0x2 3:02 
 UML-5 Scott Wilson (2-Roughing) CLK 0x4 7:03 
 CLK-4 James de Haas (2-Cross-Checking) UML 0x3 10:48 
 CLK-5 Matt Zarbo (2-Holding) 13:19 
 UML-6 Joe Gambardella (2-Embellishment) 13:19 
 CLK  1 - 5x5  GT  Sam Labrecque (4) (unassisted) 14:19 
 CLK (+): 4,9,14,10,G1   UML (-): 12,3,26,23,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 
 CLK-6 Paul Geiger (2-Tripping) UML 0x4 4:31 
 CLK-7 Ben Sexton (2-Delay of Game) UML 0x5 4:56 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steve Perry (T, 4-2-2)  9 11 17 1 38 65:00 1
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (T, 6-1-1)  8 12 6 1 27 65:00 1



First Star: Steve Perry (Clarkson)
Second Star: Doug Carr (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Joseph Pendenza (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:15:23 AM  EST 
144129466 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17