2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 4, 2014
Clarkson (CLK) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 4, Clarkson 3
New Records: UMass Lowell 14-5-1, Clarkson 12-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Chris Federico
Linesmen: Tom Cronin, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 4649
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 1 0 3    Clarkson  0 / 2 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  1 2 1 4    UMass Lowell  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  12 13 7 32    Clarkson  1 / 2 0 
 UMass Lowell  6 5 3 14    UMass Lowell  2 / 4 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 28 Jordan Boucher  0-1-1  3/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  1-0-1  3/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  1-1-2  1/+1   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  1-0-1  4/-1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steve Perry  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-1-1  1/-1   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 12 Bryan Sinz  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  0/-2   C 8 Evan Campbell  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Adam Chapie  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Scott Wilson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 18 A.J. White  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  1-2-3  1/+2   C 17 Chris Maniccia  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-2-2  1/+2
LD 3 Michael Kapla  0-0-0  3/E   RD 26 Christian Folin  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  0/+2   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Dylan Zink  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Joe Houk  0-1-1  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  A.J. Fossen (2) (Bryan Sinz) 3:11 
 CLK (+): 26,12,17,5,16,G1   UML (-): 25,13,7,8,4,G31
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Matt Zarbo (2) (Kevin Tansey, Jordan Boucher) 5:39 
 CLK (+): 21,10,18,28,3,G1   UML (-): 29,26,3,10,17,G31
 UML  1 - 6x6  Scott Wilson (4) (Terrence Wallin) 9:45 
 UML (+): 23,9,27,11,28,G31   CLK (-): 5,12,17,26,16,G1
 CLK-1 Sam Labrecque (2-Holding) UML 0x1 18:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML  2 - 6x6  Ryan McGrath (8) (Derek Arnold, Zack Kamrass) 5:46 
 UML (+): 10,29,27,17,28,G31   CLK (-): 10,4,21,28,18,G1
 UML  3 - 6x6  Chris Maniccia (4) (Ryan McGrath, Joe Houk) 9:46 
 UML (+): 17,29,4,10,28,G31   CLK (-): 29,32,9,4,23,G1
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Sam Labrecque (5) (Troy Josephs, A.J. Fossen) 11:25 
 CLK (+): 4,16,17,23,26,G1   UML (-): 14,26,28,7,8,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UML  4 - 6x6  GW  Joseph Pendenza (8) (Derek Arnold, Ryan McGrath) 9:55 
 UML (+): 14,29,10,3,26,G31   CLK (-): 14,3,20,10,37,G1
 UML-1 Joe Houk (2-Holding) CLK 0x1 11:06 
 UML-2 Scott Wilson (2-Tripping) CLK 0x2 13:36 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Perry (L, 4-3-2)  5 3 2 10 59:53 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (W, 7-1-1)  10 12 7 29 60:00 3



First Star: Ryan McGrath (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Joseph Pendenza (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Derek Arnold (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:34:24 PM  EST 
143992896 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17