2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Clarkson (CLK) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 5, Clarkson 0
New Records: Union 21-6-4, Clarkson 17-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Andy O'Brien
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 2194 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 0 0 0    Clarkson  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Union  1 3 1 5    Union  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  4 5 11 20    Clarkson  4 / 8 0 
 Union  9 10 8 27    Union  3 / 6 1 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Jordan Boucher  0-0-0  3/-2   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  2/-2   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Perry D'Arrisso  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-0-0  1/-3   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steve Perry  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 12 Bryan Sinz  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Union Lineup
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  2-1-3  2/+3   C 21 Mike Vecchione  1-2-3  3/+1   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  0/+2
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  3/+1   C 10 Mark Bennett  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-1-1  1/+1   C 12 Eli Lichtenwald  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  5/+1   G 1 Alex Sakellaropoulos  DNP
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  1-1-2  3/+1   RD 2 Jeff Taylor  1-0-1  1/+1   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Noah Henry  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-1-1  2/+2   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Sam Labrecque (2-Boarding) UNI 0x1 4:26 
 CLK-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jordan Boucher) 8:27 
 UNI-1 Eli Lichtenwald (2-Hooking) 8:27 
 UNI-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Wilkins) CLK 0x1 13:13 
 UNI  1 - 5x6 SH  GW  Daniel Ciampini (15) (Mat Bodie, Daniel Carr) 13:25 
 UNI (+): 17,22,6,9,G30   CLK (-): 28,27,10,26,4,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Union 3:22 
 CLK-3 Jordan Boucher (2-Tripping) UNI 0x2 4:21 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Daniel Ciampini (16) (Charlie Vasaturo, Mike Vecchione) 8:17 
 UNI (+): 17,12,8,6,28,G30   CLK (-): 23,18,16,26,4,G1
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Jeff Taylor (3) (Shayne Gostisbehere, Matt Wilkins) 12:04 
 UNI (+): 2,19,14,10,15,G30   CLK (-): 18,4,23,26,16,G1
 CLK-4 Joe Zarbo (2-Hooking) UNI 1x3 15:09 
 UNI  4 - 6x5 PP  Shayne Gostisbehere (8) (Daniel Ciampini, Mike Vecchione) 15:22 
 UNI: 14,2,9,17,21,G30   CLK: 20,10,21,29,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-3 Matt Wilkins (2-Interference) CLK 0x2 9:30 
 UNI  5 - 6x6  Mike Vecchione (8) (unassisted) 15:41 
 UNI (+): 21,22,17,24,8,G30   CLK (-): 12,5,27,21,28,G1

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Perry  3 0 0 3 8:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Steve Perry (L, 8-8-2)  5 7 7 19 51:33 5
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens  0 0 0 0 4:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Colin Stevens (W, 18-4-2)  4 5 11 20 55:34 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:09:54 AM  EST 
193758553 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18