2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 28, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at Vermont (VER)
Non-Conference Game
Catamount Cup

Final Score: Vermont 3, Clarkson 2
New Records: Vermont 9-6-1, Clarkson 12-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy O'Brien, Robert Ritchie
Linesmen: Bob Bernard, Tom Cronin
Attendance: 4007
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 1 1 2    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Vermont  2 0 1 3    Vermont  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  10 7 14 31    Clarkson  4 / 8 0 
 Vermont  7 5 7 19    Vermont  6 / 12 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-0-0  1/E
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  1-0-1  1/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Troy Josephs  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  3/E
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Steve Perry  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-1-1  4/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP
 
Vermont Lineup
LW 21 Mario Puskarich  1-0-1  2/E   C 17 Jake Fallon  0-1-1  0/E   RW 3 Chris McCarthy  0-1-1  1/E
LW 20 Brendan Bradley  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Matt White  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Colin Markison  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Connor Brickley  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Mike Stenerson  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 11 H.T. Lenz  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 7 Tom Forgione  1-0-1  1/+2   C 8 Jonathan Turk  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Pete Massar  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 5 Rob Hamilton  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Mike Paliotta  0-1-1  3/+1   G 1 Mike Santaguida  DNP
LD 25 Nick Luukko  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Pat Feeley  DNP
LD 26 Caylen Walls  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Yvan Pattyn  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Brody Hoffman  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER  1 - 6x6  Pete Massar (3) (Jonathan Turk, Mike Paliotta) 6:32 
 VER (+): 16,8,2,4,7,G37   CLK (-): 4,17,21,23,37,G1
 VER  2 - 6x6  Mario Puskarich (6) (Jake Fallon, Chris McCarthy) 9:00 
 VER (+): 21,17,3,2,5,G37   CLK (-): 3,10,16,29,32,G1
 CLK-1 Simon Bessette (2-Boarding) VER 0x1 12:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 VER-1 Matt White (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 0x1 2:34 
 VER-2 Caylen Walls (2-Interference) CLK 0x2 7:49 
 CLK-2 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) 16:57 
 VER-3 Connor Brickley (2-Roughing) 16:57 
 VER-4 Caylen Walls (2-Slashing) CLK 0x3 16:57 
 VER-5 Rob Hamilton (2-Boarding) CLK 1x4 17:28 
 VER-6 Mike Paliotta (2-Tripping) CLK 1x5 18:47 
 Timeout - Clarkson 18:47 
 CLK  1 - 6x4 PP  Jarrett Burton (5) (Sam Labrecque, Allan McPherson) 19:07 
 CLK: 20,4,9,3,14,G1   VER: 4,17,25,G37

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-3 Pat Megannety (2-Interference) VER 0x2 7:00 
 VER  3 - 6x6  GW  Tom Forgione (2) (H.T. Lenz) 12:59 
 VER (+): 7,11,4,12,25,G37   CLK (-): 3,10,16,26,27,G1
 CLK  2 - 6x6  EA  Jeff Di Nallo (6) (Paul Geiger, Ben Sexton) 18:56 
 CLK (+): 29,3,14,4,9,37   VER (-): 2,3,5,17,21,G37
 CLK-4 Ben Sexton (2-Slashing) VER 0x3 19:34 
 Timeout - Vermont 19:34 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Perry (L, 4-2-1)  5 5 6 16 58:10 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 0
 Steve Perry  0 0 0 0 0:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 Steve Perry  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 
 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brody Hoffman (W, 4-2-0)  10 6 13 29 60:00 2



First Star: Pete Massar (Vermont)
Second Star: Brody Hoffman (Vermont)
Third Star: Jarrett Burton (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Thursday, June 22, 2017  7:01:49 PM  EST 
135874289 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16