2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
Canisius (CNS) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 4, Holy Cross 2
New Records: Canisius 6-10-1, Holy Cross 4-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Tom Dellafranco
Attendance: 519
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 2 2 4    Canisius  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Holy Cross  0 2 0 2    Holy Cross  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  12 11 8 31    Canisius  2 / 4 0 
 Holy Cross  18 11 6 35    Holy Cross  2 / 4 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  2-1-3  3/+2
LW 63 Shane Conacher  0-2-2  0/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  4/E
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  4/+1   C 23 Jack Hidi  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 13 Stephen Miller  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Doug Jessey  1-0-1  2/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 24 Chris Rumble  1-1-2  1/+1  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  5/-1   C 29 Mike Barrett  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 18 Brett McKinnon  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-1-1  2/E   RW 22 Tim Driscoll  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Brett Lubanski  1-0-1  4/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-0-1  7/E
LW 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Cameron Lawson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Sean Gustin  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  2/E   RD 33 Logan Smith  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 5 Ben Kaplan  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Jack Kenney  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-2-2  0/-1   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Ryan McGrath (2-Interference) CNS 1x1 4:46 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Doug Jessey (3) (Ralph Cuddemi, Shane Conacher) 5:44 
 CNS: 3,93,63,21,9,G31   HCR: 19,21,4,33,G35
 CNS-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jack Hidi) HCR 0x1 9:15 
 CNS-2 Mathew Backhouse (2-Boarding) HCR 1x2 11:27 
 HCR  1 - 6x5 PP  Brett Lubanski (4) (Nathaniel Domagala, Matt Vidal) 13:08 
 HCR: 21,7,19,29,15,G35   CNS: 12,20,3,27,G31
 HCR-2 Logan Smith (2-Interference) CNS 1x2 15:21 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Ralph Cuddemi (4) (Chris Rumble, Mathew Backhouse) 17:47 
 CNS (+): 93,25,24,61,12,G31   HCR (-): 11,19,2,5,10,G35
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Adam Schmidt (5) (Shayne Stockton, Nathaniel Domagala) 18:23 
 HCR (+): 14,7,18,23,27,G35   CNS (-): 25,24,12,91,61,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  3 - 6x6  GW  Chris Rumble (3) (Stephen Miller) 11:49 
 CNS (+): 24,9,13,23,25,G31   HCR (-): 14,2,18,7,27,G35
 CNS  4 - 6x6  Ralph Cuddemi (5) (Shane Conacher) 17:20 
 CNS (+): 93,63,16,27,26,G31   HCR (-): 7,29,15,19,23,G35

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco  18 2 0 20 24:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Tony Capobianco (W, 4-6-1)  0 7 6 13 35:14 2
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (L, 4-12-2)  12 9 6 27 58:55 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0



First Star: Ralph Cuddemi (Canisius)
Second Star: Chris Rumble (Canisius)
Third Star: Tony Capobianco (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:56:33 AM  EST 
143947053 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17