2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Canisius (CNS) at Miami (MIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 3, Canisius 0
New Records: Miami 4-2-1, Canisius 1-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Sullivan, Derek Shepherd
Linesmen: Joe Hutek, Chris Hoy
Attendance: 2865
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Miami  1 1 1 3    Miami  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  11 4 5 20    Canisius  3 / 6 0 
 Miami  8 14 18 40    Miami  3 / 6 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  1/E   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Doug Beck  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 23 Jack Hidi  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/-2   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Geoff Fortman  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-0-0  5/E
LW 95 Anthony Louis  0-1-1  3/+1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 10 Alex Wideman  2-0-2  3/+1
LW 12 Alex Gacek  0-1-1  1/+1   C 25 Blake Coleman  1-0-1  9/+1   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  5/E
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  3/+1   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  1/E   RD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Blake Coleman (2-Elbowing) CNS 0x1 1:45 
 MIA-2 Riley Barber (2-Hooking) CNS 0x2 4:07 
 CNS-1 Jack Hidi (2-Holding) MIA 0x1 11:34 
 CNS-2 Jack Hidi (2-Holding) MIA 1x2 14:59 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Alex Wideman (3) (unassisted) 16:08 
 MIA: 10,14,7,11,25,G35   CNS: 49,27,15,3,G33
 MIA-3 Trevor Hamilton (2-Interference) CNS 0x3 18:41 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Alex Wideman (4) (Anthony Louis) 7:48 
 MIA (+): 10,95,8,9,5,G35   CNS (-): 16,91,49,13,21,G33
 CNS-3 Logan Roe (2-Tripping) MIA 1x3 8:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Blake Coleman (6) (Matthew Caito, Alex Gacek) 7:02 
 MIA (+): 25,8,12,15,5,G35   CNS (-): 94,21,16,49,12,G33
 Timeout - Canisius 18:12 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keegan Asmundson (L, 1-1-0)  7 13 17 37 60:00 3
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (W, 3-0-1)  11 4 5 20 60:00 0



First Star: Alex Wideman (Miami)
Second Star: Ryan McKay (Miami)
Third Star: Blake Coleman (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:24:11 AM  EST 
144108400 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17