2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
Canisius (CNS) at Ohio State (OSU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Ohio State 3, Canisius 0
New Records: Ohio State 7-4-0, Canisius 2-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Colin Kronforst, Brian Aaron
Linesmen: Brett DesRosiers, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 3653
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Ohio State  1 2 0 3    Ohio State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  7 6 7 20    Canisius  4 / 8 0 
 Ohio State  14 12 8 34    Ohio State  3 / 6 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  2/-1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  3/E   C 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Jack Hidi  0-0-0  2/-1   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Rumble  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 19 Chad Niddery  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Max McCormick  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  1-1-2  3/+2   C 15 Nick Oddo  0-0-0  3/+2   RW 37 Nick Schilkey  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 14 Anthony Greco  0-1-1  2/+1   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 10 Darik Angeli  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 47 Josh Healey  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Logan Davis  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Sam Jardine  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Aaron Kahn  DNP
LD 7 Al McLean  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 25 Justin DaSilva  1-0-1  2/+2   G 39 Aaron Gretz  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Tanner Fritz (2-Hooking) CNS 0x1 4:37 
 CNS-1 Ben Danford (2-Tripping) OSU 0x1 4:59 
 OSU-2 Curtis Gedig (2-Tripping) CNS 0x2 11:49 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Dzingel (6) (Nick Schilkey, Josh Healey) 14:27 
 OSU (+): 18,37,47,8,15,G1   CNS (-): 94,26,27,61,16,G33
 CNS-2 Ben Danford (2-Tripping) OSU 0x2 16:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  2 - 6x6  Justin DaSilva (3) (Anthony Greco, Darik Angeli) 1:41 
 OSU (+): 25,10,14,23,7,G1   CNS (-): 12,21,23,25,91,G33
 OSU  3 - 6x6  Nick Schilkey (4) (Al McLean, Ryan Dzingel) 14:50 
 OSU (+): 37,25,18,15,7,G1   CNS (-): 3,8,13,24,49,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-3 Carl Larsson (2-Tripping) OSU 0x3 4:45 
 CNS-4 Kyle Gibbons (2-Hooking) OSU 0x4 7:35 
 OSU-3 Max McCormick (2-Slashing) CNS 0x3 11:28 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keegan Asmundson  2 0 0 2 4:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Keegan Asmundson (L, 2-2-0)  11 10 8 29 55:23 3
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Logan Davis (W, 2-0-0)  7 0 0 7 16:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Logan Davis  0 6 7 13 43:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatNichols EX 6:10 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston College0atQuinnipiac0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Holy Cross0atSt. Lawrence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Mercyhurst0atFerris State0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona State0atAlabama Huntsville0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New Hampshire0atColorado College0 NC 7:37 pm MT Live - 7:37 pm MT
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atPenn State2 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson3atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Live - 14:53  3rd
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 13:54  2nd
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX 4:30 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - 11:38  1st
 North Halton Twisters0atCastleton0 EX 5:00 pm ET Live - 17:00  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Merrimack0atBoston College0 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Holy Cross0atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Nazareth0atMorrisville0 EX 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NH 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  4:09:53 PM  EST 
193885199 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18