2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 1, 2014
Canisius (CNS) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 3, Canisius 1
New Records: RIT 11-18-5, Canisius 12-19-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Aaron Wallace, Rich Jebo
Attendance: 2100 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 1 0 1    Canisius  0 / 5 (.000) 
 RIT  1 1 1 3    RIT  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  8 11 8 27    Canisius  4 / 8 0 
 RIT  15 12 7 34    RIT  7 / 14 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  1/E
LW 63 Shane Conacher  0-0-0  3/-1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  1/-2   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  0/+1   C 23 Jack Hidi  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 24 Chris Rumble  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-1-1  0/E   RD 4 Geoff Fortman  0-0-0  2/E  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  4/-1   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  0/+1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  1-1-2  1/+2   C 14 Danny Smith  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  5/+2
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  2/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Adam Mitchell (3) (Danny Smith, Brandon Thompson) 8:21 
 RIT (+): 19,14,28,6,20,G30   CNS (-): 9,8,49,24,3,G33
 CNS-1 Ben Danford (2-Holding) RIT 0x1 9:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Danny Smith (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x1 8:34 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Ryan Bohrer (2) (Jack Hidi, Logan Roe) 11:21 
 CNS (+): 12,23,27,4,61,G33   RIT (-): 25,4,15,6,20,G30
 RIT-2 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) CNS 0x2 12:19 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  GW  Brandon Thompson (2) (Eliot Raibl, Danny Smith) 14:48 
 RIT (+): 28,8,14,19,20,G30   CNS (-): 24,26,23,9,3,G33
 CNS-2 Keegan Asmundson (2-Slashing) (Served by Jack Hidi) RIT 0x2 15:07 
 RIT-3 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x3 15:22 
 CNS-3 Shane Conacher (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 15:36 
 CNS-4 Chris Rumble (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 15:36 
 RIT-4 Matt Garbowsky (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 15:36 
 RIT-5 Dan Schuler (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 15:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Dan Schuler (12) (Brad McGowan) 6:29 
 RIT (+): 23,7,9,5,2,G30   CNS (-): 27,63,93,8,4,G33
 RIT-6 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Checking from Behind) CNS 0x4 6:43 
 RIT-7 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Slashing) CNS 0x5 15:40 
 Timeout - Canisius 19:24.7 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keegan Asmundson  14 6 0 20 28:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Keegan Asmundson (L, 4-7-1)  0 5 6 11 30:31 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:55 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo (W, 8-7-3)  8 10 8 26 60:00 1



First Star: Mike Rotolo (RIT)
Second Star: Brandon Thompson (RIT)
Third Star: Dan Schuler (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 Post2atWestern New England4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atAmherst4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atBrown4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara4atCornell5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atBowdoin2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atElmira3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker2atNew England College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State2atSaint Anselm1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson3atTufts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State5atSouthern Maine3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point5atSacred Heart5 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn4atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville4atChatham4 OT NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth0atTrinity4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atAssumption3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atWestfield State4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atHamline2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 Morrisville1atHamilton0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atCornell1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst4atManhattanville0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann0atSacred Heart10 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atCastleton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atColby2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England1atSalem State1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton1atUtica4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina0atWesleyan1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior1atAugsburg5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf1atWisconsin-River Falls10 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthvsRIT NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(8) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(8) Windjammer Classic
(9) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(6) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Men:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatUMass Lowell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Women:
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, November 22, 2017  12:49:36 AM  EST 
152180075 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17