2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Canisius (CNS) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Canisius 1
New Records: Robert Morris 13-14-4, Canisius 11-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Kenneth Gates
Linesmen: Steven Waters, Justin Pisano
Attendance: 982
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 1 0 1    Canisius  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 0 4 4    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  13 11 12 36    Canisius  4 / 19 0 
 Robert Morris  12 6 12 30    Robert Morris  5 / 18 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  6/E   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  4/-2   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 63 Shane Conacher  0-0-0  5/-2   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 61 Braeden Rigney  1-0-1  4/E   C 23 Jack Hidi  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-1-1  2/E
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  3/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Rumble  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  3/+2   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 27 Zac Lynch  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  1-0-1  2/E
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  0/+2   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Patrick Sullivan (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Jack Hidi) 12:32 
 CNS-2 Patrick Sullivan (10-Misconduct) 12:32 
 RMU-1 Greg Gibson (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Jay Llewelyn) 12:32 
 RMU-2 Greg Gibson (10-Misconduct) 12:32 
 CNS-3 Stephen Farrell (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 18:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 Evan Moore (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 7:01 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Braeden Rigney (8) (Logan Roe, Ryan Bohrer) 9:32 
 CNS (+): 61,23,12,27,5,G31   RMU (-): 33,7,9,5,11,G1
 CNS-4 Mathew Backhouse (5-Boarding) RMU 0x2 15:23 
 RMU-4 Andrew Blazek (2-Tripping) 16:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Tyson Wilson (3) (Scott Jacklin) 0:35 
 RMU (+): 10,19,23,33,27,G1   CNS (-): 15,20,26,24,3,G31
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Jeff Jones (7) (unassisted) 1:41 
 RMU (+): 11,33,5,7,9,G1   CNS (-): 5,23,61,12,27,G31
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Zac Lynch (16) (Cody Wydo, Scott Jacklin) 6:05 
 RMU (+): 27,23,19,5,4,G1   CNS (-): 93,63,8,5,27,G31
 RMU-5 Zac Lynch (2-Interference) CNS 0x2 9:51 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 12:24 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  EN  Greg Gibson (9) (Brandon Denham, Andrew Blazek) 18:06 
 RMU (+): 16,44,33,28,5,G1   CNS (-): 15,20,3,63,23,27

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 7-11-2)  12 6 8 26 57:15 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:51 1
 Tony Capobianco  0 0 0 0 1:54 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (W, 13-12-4)  13 10 12 35 60:00 1



First Star: Jeff Jones (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Terry Shafer (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Tyson Wilson (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:00:24 AM  EST 
193755040 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18