2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 22, 2014
Canisius (CNS) vs Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Championship (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: Robert Morris 7, Canisius 4
New Records: Robert Morris 19-17-5, Canisius 17-21-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1264
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 1 3 4    Canisius  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Robert Morris  0 2 5 7    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  12 13 6 31    Canisius  5 / 21 0 
 Robert Morris  11 9 13 33    Robert Morris  6 / 12 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-4   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 63 Shane Conacher  1-0-1  2/+2   C 8 Mitch McCrank  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  0/-3   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 10 Doug Beck  0-2-2  2/-1   C 23 Jack Hidi  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  4/E
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/-2   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 24 Chris Rumble  1-2-3  2/+2   RD 3 Doug Jessey  1-2-3  2/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  3-1-4  5/+3   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-2-2  3/+3
LW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-1-2  2/+2   C 16 Greg Gibson  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 David Rigatti  0-1-1  0/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-1-1  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 3 John Rey  0-1-1  1/+3  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Doug Jessey (2-Checking from Behind) RMU 0x1 5:48 
 RMU-1 Greg Gibson (2-Checking from Behind) CNS 0x1 15:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (28) (unassisted) 0:26 
 RMU (+): 23,19,3,4,27,G31   CNS (-): 49,16,94,61,25,G31
 RMU-2 Matt Cope (2-Slashing) CNS 0x2 1:18 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Doug Jessey (8) (Chris Rumble, Doug Beck) 6:08 
 CNS (+): 3,24,10,12,23,G31   RMU (-): 24,14,22,2,4,G31
 RMU-3 Chase Golightly (2-Hooking) CNS 0x3 8:23 
 CNS-2 Doug Beck (2-Slashing) RMU 0x2 9:38 
 RMU-4 Scott Jacklin (2-Hooking) CNS 0x4 10:57 
 RMU-5 Matt Cope (2-High-Sticking) CNS 0x5 15:11 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (29) (Zac Lynch, Dalton Izyk) 17:34 
 RMU (+): 23,27,4,2,19,G31   CNS (-): 16,49,61,94,25,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Shane Conacher (6) (Mitch McCrank, Doug Jessey) 1:16 
 CNS (+): 63,8,93,24,3,G31   RMU (-): 19,23,27,2,4,G31
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (14) (John Rey, Brandon Denham) 1:31 
 RMU (+): 16,3,10,44,28,G31   CNS (-): 5,94,61,49,27,G31
 CNS-3 Ben Danford (5-Boarding) (Served by Jack Hidi) RMU 0x3 2:07 
 CNS-4 Ben Danford (10-Game Misconduct) 2:07 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Matt Cope (7) (David Rigatti, Chase Golightly) 7:11 
 RMU (+): 28,14,44,4,2,G31   CNS (-): 15,26,25,23,5,G31
 CNS-5 Taylor Law (2-Slashing) RMU 0x4 7:54 
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Mitch McCrank (9) (Ralph Cuddemi, Chris Rumble) 10:27 
 CNS (+): 8,93,24,63,5,G31   RMU (-): 16,28,44,33,5,G31
 RMU  5 - 6x6  GW  David Friedmann (10) (Zac Lynch, Cody Wydo) 11:04 
 RMU (+): 9,23,3,27,10,G31   CNS (-): 26,3,15,25,10,G31
 RMU-6 Jeff Jones (2-Slashing) CNS 1x6 11:44 
 CNS  4 - 6x5 PP  Chris Rumble (5) (Doug Jessey, Doug Beck) 12:35 
 CNS: 24,3,15,93,10,G31   RMU: 14,10,7,2,G31
 RMU  6 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (15) (Andrew Blazek, Matt Cope) 13:04 
 RMU (+): 16,33,5,28,44,G31   CNS (-): 9,12,26,27,5,G31
 RMU  7 - 6x6  HT  Cody Wydo (30) (Scott Jacklin) 18:06 
 RMU (+): 23,19,27,10,2,G31   CNS (-): 10,26,15,27,24,G31
 Timeout - Canisius 19:01 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 13-14-2)  11 7 8 26 58:58 7
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dalton Izyk (W, 5-1-0)  12 12 3 27 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg State0atSalem State0 OT MS 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)4atSaint John's2 MI 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atUtica3 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atColby4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity5atConnecticut College2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atWestern New England2 CC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Westfield State4atWorcester State3 MS 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption7atSaint Anselm3 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill1atSaint Michael's4 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atBabson2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore3atCastleton6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart4atNorwich1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College6atUMass Boston3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury1atBowdoin2 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atTufts1 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann6atLebanon Valley7 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aquinas1atBryn Athyn4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atRobert Morris3 OT AH 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atUMass Dartmouth5 MS 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian5atConcordia (WI)2 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atNorthland6 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols1atEndicott7 CC 5:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atSt. Scholastica4 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota State5atSt. Cloud State2 NC 5:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Union2atBrown0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth3atClarkson2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard4atSt. Lawrence3 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer1atYale5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atBoston University3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn3atProvidence1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk4atBecker3 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth5atUniversity of New England6 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire6atFranklin Pierce1 N1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine2atMilwaukee School of Engineering5 NA 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst4atHamilton1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atBrockport0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia1atGeneseo4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atMorrisville6 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira6atKing's1 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Sacred HeartPPDatAir ForcePPD AH 5:05 pm MT Postponed
 Niagara6atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International4atMercyhurst4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius0atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Lowell3atVermont6 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College6atWestern Michigan5 OT NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska Anchorage2atBowling Green3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska3atMichigan Tech4 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - Final
 Lake Superior State2atNorthern Michigan3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atChatham2 UC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atMichigan3 B1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atColgate0 EC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire3atMaine3 OT HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Minnesota2vsMichigan State1 B1 8:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Massachusetts0atNortheastern5 HE 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry3atSalve Regina2 CC 8:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Gustavus Adolphus2atAugsburg3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas6atBethel2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atHamline2 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest6atLawrence1 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora6atMarian3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls2atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota2atMinnesota Duluth5 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha0atDenver4 NH 7:05 pm MT Live - Final (TV-Altitude)
 Quinnipiac5atArizona State3 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - Final
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Postponed
(3) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert Morris4atRIT3 OT CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atBrown0 EC,IV 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce2atSaint Anselm2 OT NH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann7atLebanon Valley0 UC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood1atMercyhurst5 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atBoston College2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack4atMaine2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Duluth1vsSt. Cloud State1 OT NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest2atAdrian5 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora3atTrine2 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State0atPotsdam0 OT NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity2atEndicott4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atHoly Cross6 NH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson2atChatham1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atColgate5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union3atCornell3 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson8atDartmouth1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State5atNew England College0 NE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict2atConcordia (MN)5 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg1atGustavus Adolphus3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Catherine4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline7atSt. Olaf1 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atAmherst4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin0atMiddlebury3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atWesleyan3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atWilliams1 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atPlattsburgh5 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire2 OT WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State3atCanton2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich3atElmira3 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atOhio State5 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence3atHarvard0 EC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville12atKing's2 UC,MA 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls6atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 WI 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence0atNew Hampshire1 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSacred Heart4 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atUniversity of New England3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel2atSt. Thomas2 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica1atWilliam Smith2 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atBemidji State3 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atJohnson & Wales3 NC 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse2atPenn State1 OT CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atMarian2 OT NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston4atSalve Regina2 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Finlandia3atNorthland1 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
(1) WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, January 20, 2018  11:43:41 PM  EST 
159985124 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17