2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 22, 2014
Canisius (CNS) vs Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Championship (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: Robert Morris 7, Canisius 4
New Records: Robert Morris 19-17-5, Canisius 17-21-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1264
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 1 3 4    Canisius  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Robert Morris  0 2 5 7    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  12 13 6 31    Canisius  5 / 21 0 
 Robert Morris  11 9 13 33    Robert Morris  6 / 12 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-4   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 63 Shane Conacher  1-0-1  2/+2   C 8 Mitch McCrank  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  0/-3   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 10 Doug Beck  0-2-2  2/-1   C 23 Jack Hidi  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  4/E
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/-2   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 24 Chris Rumble  1-2-3  2/+2   RD 3 Doug Jessey  1-2-3  2/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  3-1-4  5/+3   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-2-2  3/+3
LW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-1-2  2/+2   C 16 Greg Gibson  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 David Rigatti  0-1-1  0/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-1-1  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 3 John Rey  0-1-1  1/+3  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Doug Jessey (2-Checking from Behind) RMU 0x1 5:48 
 RMU-1 Greg Gibson (2-Checking from Behind) CNS 0x1 15:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (28) (unassisted) 0:26 
 RMU (+): 23,19,3,4,27,G31   CNS (-): 49,16,94,61,25,G31
 RMU-2 Matt Cope (2-Slashing) CNS 0x2 1:18 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Doug Jessey (8) (Chris Rumble, Doug Beck) 6:08 
 CNS (+): 3,24,10,12,23,G31   RMU (-): 24,14,22,2,4,G31
 RMU-3 Chase Golightly (2-Hooking) CNS 0x3 8:23 
 CNS-2 Doug Beck (2-Slashing) RMU 0x2 9:38 
 RMU-4 Scott Jacklin (2-Hooking) CNS 0x4 10:57 
 RMU-5 Matt Cope (2-High-Sticking) CNS 0x5 15:11 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (29) (Zac Lynch, Dalton Izyk) 17:34 
 RMU (+): 23,27,4,2,19,G31   CNS (-): 16,49,61,94,25,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Shane Conacher (6) (Mitch McCrank, Doug Jessey) 1:16 
 CNS (+): 63,8,93,24,3,G31   RMU (-): 19,23,27,2,4,G31
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (14) (John Rey, Brandon Denham) 1:31 
 RMU (+): 16,3,10,44,28,G31   CNS (-): 5,94,61,49,27,G31
 CNS-3 Ben Danford (5-Boarding) (Served by Jack Hidi) RMU 0x3 2:07 
 CNS-4 Ben Danford (10-Game Misconduct) 2:07 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Matt Cope (7) (David Rigatti, Chase Golightly) 7:11 
 RMU (+): 28,14,44,4,2,G31   CNS (-): 15,26,25,23,5,G31
 CNS-5 Taylor Law (2-Slashing) RMU 0x4 7:54 
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Mitch McCrank (9) (Ralph Cuddemi, Chris Rumble) 10:27 
 CNS (+): 8,93,24,63,5,G31   RMU (-): 16,28,44,33,5,G31
 RMU  5 - 6x6  GW  David Friedmann (10) (Zac Lynch, Cody Wydo) 11:04 
 RMU (+): 9,23,3,27,10,G31   CNS (-): 26,3,15,25,10,G31
 RMU-6 Jeff Jones (2-Slashing) CNS 1x6 11:44 
 CNS  4 - 6x5 PP  Chris Rumble (5) (Doug Jessey, Doug Beck) 12:35 
 CNS: 24,3,15,93,10,G31   RMU: 14,10,7,2,G31
 RMU  6 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (15) (Andrew Blazek, Matt Cope) 13:04 
 RMU (+): 16,33,5,28,44,G31   CNS (-): 9,12,26,27,5,G31
 RMU  7 - 6x6  HT  Cody Wydo (30) (Scott Jacklin) 18:06 
 RMU (+): 23,19,27,10,2,G31   CNS (-): 10,26,15,27,24,G31
 Timeout - Canisius 19:01 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 13-14-2)  11 7 8 26 58:58 7
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dalton Izyk (W, 5-1-0)  12 12 3 27 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich1 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 8:52  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University5 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:54  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  3:56:07 PM  EST 
145740808 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17