2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Canisius (CNS)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Canisius 3, Sacred Heart 0
New Records: Canisius 13-19-3, Sacred Heart 12-23-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Linesmen: Steven Waters, Aaron Wallace
Attendance: 340
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 0 0 0    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Canisius  0 1 2 3    Canisius  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  6 9 12 27    Sacred Heart  2 / 4 0 
 Canisius  8 10 10 28    Canisius  2 / 4 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  3/E
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 Spencer Graboski  0-0-0  4/E   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 63 Shane Conacher  1-0-1  4/E   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-1-1  3/+1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  3/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Jack Hidi  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  1/+1   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 24 Chris Rumble  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Geoff Fortman  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Mitch McCrank (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x1 19:20 
 SAC-1 David Iacono (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 19:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 Will Rayner (2-Holding) CNS 1x2 1:39 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Shane Conacher (4) (Ben Danford, Kyle Gibbons) 2:12 
 CNS: 63,16,15,20,93,G31   SAC: 3,9,16,14,G1
 CNS-2 Tyler Wiseman (2-Hooking) SAC 0x2 9:33 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Tyler Wiseman (5) (Taylor Law, Mitch McCrank) 6:22 
 CNS (+): 49,9,8,24,3,G31   SAC (-): 3,22,24,19,15,G1
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 17:19 
 CNS  3 - 6x6  EN  Kyle Gibbons (14) (Mathew Backhouse, Cody Freeman) 18:07 
 CNS (+): 15,25,20,26,16,G31   SAC (-): 4,9,12,23,17,24

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano (L, 7-18-0)  8 9 8 25 57:19 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 1
 Alex Vazzano  0 0 0 0 1:53 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (W, 9-12-2)  6 9 12 27 60:00 0



First Star: Tony Capobianco (Canisius)
Second Star: Shane Conacher (Canisius)
Third Star: Tyler Wiseman (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:09:26 AM  EST 
144112062 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17