2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 7, 2013
Niagara (NIA) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 2, Niagara 1
New Records: Connecticut 6-5-2, Niagara 3-11-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tony Guglietti, James Troup
Linesmen: Matt Colehour, Martin Kilcourse
Attendance: 805
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  1 0 0 1    Niagara  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Connecticut  0 1 1 2    Connecticut  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  8 7 7 22    Niagara  9 / 26 0 
 Connecticut  17 11 4 32    Connecticut  6 / 12 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 17 Mike Conderman  1-0-1  4/+1   C 28 Brock Edwards  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Patrick Conte  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  DNP
LD 3 Vinny Muto  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Matt Chiarantano  0-0-0  1/E   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-1-1  2/+1   C 9 Shawn Pauly  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 13 Brent Norris  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  4/E   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  1-0-1  2/E
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Ben Oskroba  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Rob Nichols  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Mike Conderman (4) (Kevin Patterson, Brock Edwards) 10:24 
 NIA (+): 9,24,17,28,27,G30   CON (-): 16,19,5,7,13,G30
 NIA-1 Kevin Albers (2-Checking from Behind) CON 0x1 11:10 
 NIA-2 Patrick Conte (2-Elbowing) CON 0x2 15:29 
 NIA-3 Patrick Conte (2-High-Sticking) 17:48 
 CON-1 Ben Oskroba (2-Cross-Checking) 17:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Shawn Pauly (5) (Patrick Kirtland) 1:49 
 CON (+): 9,6,24,7,23,G30   NIA (-): 15,10,9,24,8,G30
 NIA-4 Mike Conderman (2-Slashing) CON 0x3 2:57 
 CON-2 Ryan Segalla (2-Holding) NIA 0x1 5:40 
 NIA-5 Mike Conderman (2-Tripping) CON 0x4 6:56 
 CON-3 Jacob Poe (2-Holding) NIA 0x2 8:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 Brant Harris (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) NIA 0x3 0:55 
 NIA-6 Kevin Patterson (2-Interference) CON 1x5 5:30 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tyler Bouchard (4) (Jacob Poe, Shawn Pauly) 7:14 
 CON: 5,4,12,9,21,G30   NIA: 15,19,2,3,G30
 NIA-7 Patrick Conte (2-Boarding) CON 1x6 12:22 
 NIA-8 Patrick Conte (10-Misconduct) 13:22 
 CON-5 Tyler Bouchard (2-Hooking) NIA 0x4 13:22 
 Timeout - Connecticut 15:50 
 CON-6 Jordan Sims (2-Tripping) NIA 0x5 17:30 
 NIA-9 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Isaac Kohls) CON 1x7 19:57 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jackson Teichroeb (L, 1-6-0)  17 10 3 30 58:32 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 0
 Jackson Teichroeb  0 0 0 0 0:03 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan  6 0 0 6 15:14 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Matt Grogan (W, 5-5-1)  1 7 7 15 44:31 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:35:59 PM  EST 
144087835 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17