2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 14, 2014
Robert Morris (RMU) at Connecticut (CON)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Connecticut 0
New Records: Robert Morris 16-17-5, Connecticut 18-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Linesmen: Peter Catalano, Andrew Spinali
Attendance: 543
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 2 3    Robert Morris  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Connecticut  0 0 0 0    Connecticut  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  8 17 9 34    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 
 Connecticut  13 10 10 33    Connecticut  1 / 2 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  5/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 11 Jeff Jones  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  2/+2   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  5/-1   C 13 Brent Norris  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  6/-2
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Brett Skibba  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 25 Chris Bond  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Rob Nichols  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jeff Jones) CON 0x1 19:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 5:00 
 CON-1 Ryan Segalla (2-Roughing) RMU 0x1 11:05 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  GW  Jeff Jones (9) (Andrew Blazek, David Friedmann) 19:14 
 RMU (+): 11,33,7,9,5,G31   CON (-): 24,23,33,3,13,G31
 RMU-2 Matt Cope (2-Hooking) CON 0x2 19:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (26) (Evan Renwick) 6:53 
 RMU (+): 23,2,19,33,27,G31   CON (-): 3,13,23,33,17,G31
 RMU-3 Chase Golightly (2-Interference) CON 0x3 11:02 
 RMU-4 Tyson Wilson (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x4 14:16 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Brandon Denham (11) (Greg Gibson, Matt Cope) 18:18 
 RMU (+): 44,28,16,10,2,G31   CON (-): 16,17,7,9,18,G31

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dalton Izyk (W, 2-1-0)  13 10 10 33 60:00 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Nichols (L, 8-2-2)  8 16 7 31 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  12:59:20 AM  EST 
193754176 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18