2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 14, 2014
Robert Morris (RMU) at Connecticut (CON)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Connecticut 0
New Records: Robert Morris 16-17-5, Connecticut 18-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Linesmen: Peter Catalano, Andrew Spinali
Attendance: 543
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 2 3    Robert Morris  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Connecticut  0 0 0 0    Connecticut  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  8 17 9 34    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 
 Connecticut  13 10 10 33    Connecticut  1 / 2 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  5/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 11 Jeff Jones  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  2/+2   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  5/-1   C 13 Brent Norris  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  6/-2
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Brett Skibba  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 25 Chris Bond  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Rob Nichols  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jeff Jones) CON 0x1 19:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 5:00 
 CON-1 Ryan Segalla (2-Roughing) RMU 0x1 11:05 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  GW  Jeff Jones (9) (Andrew Blazek, David Friedmann) 19:14 
 RMU (+): 11,33,7,9,5,G31   CON (-): 24,23,33,3,13,G31
 RMU-2 Matt Cope (2-Hooking) CON 0x2 19:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (26) (Evan Renwick) 6:53 
 RMU (+): 23,2,19,33,27,G31   CON (-): 3,13,23,33,17,G31
 RMU-3 Chase Golightly (2-Interference) CON 0x3 11:02 
 RMU-4 Tyson Wilson (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x4 14:16 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Brandon Denham (11) (Greg Gibson, Matt Cope) 18:18 
 RMU (+): 44,28,16,10,2,G31   CON (-): 16,17,7,9,18,G31

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dalton Izyk (W, 2-1-0)  13 10 10 33 60:00 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Nichols (L, 8-2-2)  8 16 7 31 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, September 24 - Women:
 Laurentian0atHoly Cross7 EX 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Montréal2atVermont2 OT EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (QC)3atQuinnipiac3 OT EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ryerson5atRIT6 EX 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Team Korea0atMinnesota4 EX 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, September 26 - Women:
 Team KoreaatOhio State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, September 28 - Women:
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, September 29 - Men:
 Simon FraseratAlaska EX 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, September 29 - Women:
 ProvidenceatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 McGillatVermont EX 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 6:00 pm CT 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ConnecticutatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Nepean WildcatsatNew Hampshire EX 7:30 pm ET 
 SyracuseatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Penn StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, September 30 - Men:
 St. Francis XavieratConnecticut EX 3:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RyersonatOhio State EX 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Mary's (NS)atRensselaer EX 5:00 pm ET 
 New BrunswickatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 LethbridgeatColorado College EX 5:00 pm MT 
 Québec à Trois-RivièresatClarkson EX 7:00 pm ET 
 McGillatSt. Lawrence EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Western OntarioatMichigan EX 7:00 pm ET 
 AcadiaatUMass Lowell EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Carleton (ON)atHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 OttawaatRobert Morris EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Wilfrid LaurieratWestern Michigan EX 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Prince Edward IslandatNortheastern EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Queen'satMassachusetts EX 8:00 pm ET 
 ReginaatSt. Cloud State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AlbertaatMinnesota Duluth EX 7:07 pm CT 
 ManitobaatNorth Dakota EX 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern Alberta ITatArizona State EX 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Simon FraseratAlaska Anchorage EX 7:00 pm AT 
(1) Eagle River, AK
 Saturday, September 30 - Women:
 Nepean WildcatsatHoly Cross EX 2:05 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatNortheastern NC 3:00 pm ET 
 McGillatSt. Lawrence EX 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
 SyracuseatBemidji State NC 3:07 pm CT 
 ConnecticutatSt. Cloud State NC 3:07 pm CT 
 Penn StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 6:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 1 - Men:
(1) Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 2:00 pm CT 
 OttawaatPenn State EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wilfrid LaurieratBowling Green EX 3:07 pm ET 
 LaurentianatLake Superior State EX 3:07 pm ET 
 AcadiaatMaine EX 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Mary's (NS)atQuinnipiac EX 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Francis XavieratNew Hampshire EX 4:00 pm ET 
 WaterlooatVermont EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Prince Edward IslandatBoston University EX 5:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatNotre Dame EX 5:05 pm ET 
 AlbertaatMinnesota EX 5:00 pm CT 
 ReginaatMinnesota State EX 5:07 pm CT 
 LethbridgeatDenver EX 5:05 pm MT 
 Carleton (ON)atSacred Heart EX TBA 
(1) U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game
 Sunday, October 1 - Women:
 VermontatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Queen'satColgate EX 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMinnesota NC 2:07 pm CT 

Monday, September 25, 2017  4:54:31 AM  EST 
140345369 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17