2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, December 29, 2013
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
UConn Hockey Classic

Final Score: Sacred Heart 3, Connecticut 0
New Records: Sacred Heart 5-12-0, Connecticut 6-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Warren Ernst
Linesmen: Dan Panciocco, Tom Dellafranco
Attendance: 2423
Start Time: 7:15 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 3 0 3    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Connecticut  0 0 0 0    Connecticut  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  7 11 8 26    Sacred Heart  5 / 10 0 
 Connecticut  9 6 14 29    Connecticut  2 / 4 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  1/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Spencer Graboski  0-2-2  2/+2   C 27 Nick Lotito  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Coltyn Hansen  1-1-2  2/+2
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 24 David Iacono  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 13 Brent Norris  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 21 Sean Gaffney  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  3/E
LD 3 Ryan Segalla  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Ben Oskroba  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Joona Kunnas  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Rob Nichols  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Ben Lake (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x1 4:56 
 SAC-2 Josh Phillips (2-Hooking) CON 0x2 12:02 
 CON-1 Kyle Huson (2-Hooking) SAC 0x1 18:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-2 Tyler Cooke (2-Hooking) SAC 0x2 0:53 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  GW  Coltyn Hansen (1) (Spencer Graboski, David Iacono) 3:00 
 SAC (+): 6,18,16,4,24,G1   CON (-): 15,5,16,13,7,G30
 SAC-3 Chad Filteau (2-Interference) CON 0x3 6:58 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (2) (Spencer Graboski, Coltyn Hansen) 12:31 
 SAC (+): 19,18,6,10,25,G1   CON (-): 6,9,24,23,4,G30
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Ben Lake (4) (Brian Sheehan, Jacob Brightbill) 18:10 
 SAC (+): 9,22,23,25,4,G1   CON (-): 16,3,9,21,33,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-4 Jacob Brightbill (2-Boarding) CON 0x4 10:02 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 14:23 
 SAC-5 Jordan Minello (2-Slashing) CON 0x5 14:56 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano (W, 3-10-0)  9 6 14 29 60:00 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan (L, 5-6-1)  7 8 8 23 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:15  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 8:53  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:02  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:06  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  5:02:14 PM  EST 
164515527 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17