2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 3, Cornell 0
New Records: Union 4-3-2, Cornell 3-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Bob Ritchie
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Kevin Graber
Attendance: 2144
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  0 0 0 0    Cornell  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Union  0 1 2 3    Union  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  2 5 4 11    Cornell  2 / 4 0 
 Union  10 12 9 31    Union  1 / 2 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Christian Hilbrich  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Eric Freschi  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  0/-2   C 26 Jeff Kubiak  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 16 Matt Buckles  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Mitch Gillam  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Clint Lewis  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Patrick McCarron  0-0-0  0/-3  
 
Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-2-2  3/+2   C 12 Eli Lichtenwald  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 19 Matt Wilkins  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  1-0-1  3/+1   C 10 Mark Bennett  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Mike Vecchione  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Michael Pontarelli  0-0-0  1/E
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 2 Jeff Taylor  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Alex Sakellaropoulos  DNP
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Krug  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  GW  Cole Ikkala (1) (Mark Bennett, Sam Coatta) 7:31 
 UNI (+): 23,10,11,5,24,G30   COR (-): 18,21,27,26,16,G33
 COR-1 John McCarron (2-Slashing) UNI 0x1 17:32 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Matt Wilkins (2-Tripping) COR 0x1 5:11 
 Timeout - Union 8:03 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Shayne Gostisbehere (2) (Eli Lichtenwald, Daniel Carr) 12:22 
 UNI (+): 14,12,19,2,9,G30   COR (-): 16,18,24,27,26,G33
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Matt Wilkins (2) (Daniel Carr, Eli Lichtenwald) 17:32 
 UNI (+): 19,9,12,22,6,G30   COR (-): 17,5,9,27,20,G33
 COR-2 Eric Freschi (2-Boarding) UNI 0x2 19:37 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 3-2-1)  10 11 7 28 60:00 3
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (W, 3-1-0)  2 5 0 7 37:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Colin Stevens  0 0 4 4 22:28 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton2 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:09  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:52:47 PM  EST 
143923558 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17