2013-14 Box Score


Monday, December 30, 2013
Northeastern (NOE) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
Ledyard Bank Classic Third Place

Final Score: Dartmouth 8, Northeastern 8 - OT
New Records: Dartmouth 2-11-1, Northeastern 10-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Joe Carusone
Linesmen: Michael Pleau, Tory Mazzola
Attendance: 2466
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  3 1 4 0 8    Northeastern  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Dartmouth  2 4 2 0 8    Dartmouth  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  8 16 17 4 45    Northeastern  5 / 10 1 
 Dartmouth  13 15 6 1 35    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 8 Adam Reid  1-0-1  2/-2   C 22 Tanner Pond  0-1-1  2/E   RW 17 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 15 Kevin Roy  0-1-1  5/E   C 18 John Stevens  1-2-3  3/E   RW 14 Braden Pimm  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 12 Zach Aston-Reese  0-0-0  4/+1   C 19 Mike Szmatula  2-1-3  6/+3   RW 16 Ryan Belonger  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 7 Mike McMurtry  0-1-1  2/E   C 27 Dalen Hedges  1-1-2  2/E   RW 79 Cody Ferriero  1-1-2  4/-2
LD 6 Mike Gunn  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 3 Josh Manson  1-0-1  1/-4   G 1 Derick Roy  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Matt Benning  0-2-2  1/+2   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 47 Dustin Darou  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Colton Saucerman  1-1-2  2/+2   G 46 Bryan Mountain  0-0-0  0
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 13 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  4/-3   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-1-1  1/E   C 10 Connor Dempsey  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  2-1-3  4/+1
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-1-1  2/E   C 29 Kyle Nickerson  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  1-2-3  3/-1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  1-1-2  3/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-2-2  1/E
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  1-1-2  3/-1   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 22 Ryan Bullock  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Josh Hartley  2-0-2  2/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-1-1  2/E   G 35 James Kruger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Jesse Beamish (1) (Jack Barre, Charlie Mosey) 2:49 
 DAR (+): 17,12,28,4,22,G30   NOE (-): 79,7,27,3,6,G1
 DAR-1 Brad Schierhorn (2-High-Sticking) NOE 1x1 4:34 
 NOE  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Szmatula (7) (John Stevens, Matt Benning) 4:51 
 NOE: 19,18,5,14,15,G1   DAR: 8,5,4,11,G30
 NOE-1 Josh Manson (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 5:40 
 DAR-2 Geoff Ferguson (2-Roughing) NOE 2x2 13:38 
 NOE  2 - 6x5 PP  Colton Saucerman (3) (Cody Ferriero, Mike McMurtry) 14:38 
 NOE: 23,79,7,12,27,G1   DAR: 8,3,5,11,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Geoff Ferguson (1) (unassisted) 15:48 
 DAR (+): 4,25,22,29,14,G30   NOE (-): 79,15,6,27,3,G1
 NOE-2 Josh Manson (2-Slashing) DAR 0x2 17:27 
 NOE  3 - 5x6 SH  John Stevens (5) (Braden Pimm) 17:40 
 NOE (+): 18,14,5,44,G1   DAR (-): 11,13,10,22,25,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  4 - 6x6  Josh Manson (2) (unassisted) 8:00 
 NOE (+): 3,19,17,12,6,G1   DAR (-): 11,15,10,24,7,G30
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Charlie Mosey (3) (Jesse Beamish, Jack Barre) 13:26 
 DAR (+): 28,17,12,22,4,G30   NOE (-): 18,15,3,6,14,G1
 NOE-3 Mike Szmatula (2-Tripping) DAR 1x3 14:52 
 DAR  4 - 6x5 PP  Eric Neiley (8) (Brad Schierhorn, Ryan Bullock) 15:22 
 DAR: 11,25,22,10,13,G30   NOE: 5,18,14,44,G1
 NOE-4 Tanner Pond (2-Boarding) DAR 2x4 15:48 
 DAR  5 - 6x5 PP  Josh Hartley (2) (Kyle Nickerson, Andy Simpson) 17:41 
 DAR: 3,29,14,15,24,G30   NOE: 5,19,12,44,G1
 DAR  6 - 6x6  Eric Neiley (9) (Rick Pinkston, Connor Dempsey) 19:32 
 DAR (+): 11,7,10,24,25,G30   NOE (-): 18,3,8,14,6,G1
 NOE-5 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Adam Reid) 20:00 
 DAR-3 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Kyle Nickerson) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  7 - 6x6  Josh Hartley (3) (Jesse Beamish, Taylor Boldt) 2:04 
 DAR (+): 3,29,10,11,5,G30   NOE (-): 27,18,8,47,3,G46
 DAR  8 - 6x6  Andy Simpson (3) (Brandon McNally, Eric Neiley) 6:02 
 DAR (+): 24,7,11,15,10,G30   NOE (-): 79,22,8,3,47,G46
 NOE  5 - 6x6  Cody Ferriero (2) (Matt Benning, Dalen Hedges) 8:28 
 NOE (+): 79,5,27,47,7,G46   DAR (-): 13,25,4,8,22,G30
 DAR-4 Brandon McNally (2-Tripping) NOE 2x3 10:43 
 NOE  6 - 6x6  Adam Reid (3) (Tanner Pond, Ryan Belonger) 13:15 
 NOE (+): 8,16,6,22,3,G46   DAR (-): 8,13,7,24,17,G30
 NOE  7 - 6x6  EA  Dalen Hedges (6) (Mike Szmatula, John Stevens) 18:42 
 NOE (+): 27,19,15,23,18,14   DAR (-): 24,17,28,12,7,G30
 Timeout - Dartmouth 19:02.0 
 NOE  8 - 6x6  EA GT  Mike Szmatula (8) (Colton Saucerman, Kevin Roy) 19:07 
 NOE (+): 19,15,14,27,18,23   DAR (-): 4,5,17,28,12,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 
 DAR-5 Rick Pinkston (2-Tripping) NOE 2x4 4:00 
 Timeout - Northeastern 4:00 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Derick Roy  6 0 0 0 6 13:34 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Derick Roy  5 11 0 0 16 26:22 5
 Bryan Mountain  0 0 4 0 4 17:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:55 0
 Bryan Mountain (T, 0-0-1)  0 0 0 0 0 0:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Bryan Mountain  0 0 0 1 1 4:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Bryan Mountain  0 0 0 0 0 1:00 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (T, 2-6-1)  5 15 13 4 37 65:00 8

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Wednesday, August 23, 2017  8:12:37 PM  EST 
138758029 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16