2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 16, 2013
Dartmouth (DAR) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Dartmouth 1
New Records: Quinnipiac 11-1-1, Dartmouth 0-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Jean-Yves Roy
Linesmen: CJ Hanafin, Joe Testa
Attendance: 3542 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 1 0 1    Dartmouth  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  1 2 0 3    Quinnipiac  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  5 12 3 20    Dartmouth  4 / 8 0 
 Quinnipiac  8 9 12 29    Quinnipiac  2 / 4 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Tim O'Brien  1-0-1  2/+1   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 27 Brandon Kirk  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 7 Sam Anas  0-0-0  5/-1   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  1-0-1  5/+1   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 15 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Travis St. Denis  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Matthew Peca  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Tommy Schutt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 2 Brayden Sherbinin  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Tim Clifton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Matt Lemire  0-0-0  4/E
LD 5 Devon Toews  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 8 Alex Miner-Barron  0-3-3  1/+2   G 29 Brady Rouleau  DNP
LD 22 Danny Federico  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Connor Clifton  0-0-0  1/+1   G 34 Michael Garteig  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Derek Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Joe Fiala  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jacob Meyers  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Bryce Van Brabant (3) (Cory Hibbeler, Alex Miner-Barron) 3:06 
 QUI (+): 12,6,8,19,5,G34   DAR (-): 7,2,28,17,24,G1
 DAR-1 Brandon McNally (2-Slashing) QUI 0x1 12:48 
 QUI-1 Alex Miner-Barron (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 17:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  GW  Cory Hibbeler (3) (Alex Miner-Barron) 3:59 
 QUI (+): 6,8,19,4,22,G34   DAR (-): 15,16,24,11,7,G1
 DAR-2 Tim O'Brien (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x2 5:44 
 DAR-3 Nick Bligh (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 1x3 10:41 
 QUI  3 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Samuels-Thomas (7) (Alex Miner-Barron, Danny Federico) 12:14 
 QUI: 19,8,12,22,26,G34   DAR: 7,11,16,27,G1
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Tim O'Brien (2) (Geoff Ferguson) 17:33 
 DAR (+): 8,12,23,4,5,G1   QUI (-): 15,10,14,3,7,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-4 Brandon McNally (2-Slashing) QUI 1x4 11:15 
 QUI-2 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-High-Sticking) DAR 0x2 16:39 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris  7 0 0 7 16:53 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Cab Morris (L, 0-4-0)  0 7 12 19 40:26 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:15 0
 Cab Morris  0 0 0 0 1:10 0
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Garteig (W, 11-1-1)  5 11 3 19 60:00 1



First Star: Cory Hibbeler (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Alex Miner-Barron (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Michael Garteig (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  5:02:57 PM  EST 
143917861 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17