2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
Dartmouth (DAR) at Rensselaer (REN)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Rensselaer 4, Dartmouth 1
New Records: Rensselaer 15-14-6, Dartmouth 8-18-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Harry Dumas, Cameron Lynch
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, David Brown
Attendance: 2037
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 1 0 1    Dartmouth  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Rensselaer  2 1 1 4    Rensselaer  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  7 10 13 30    Dartmouth  6 / 12 0 
 Rensselaer  18 8 11 37    Rensselaer  6 / 12 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  5/E   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  1-0-1  1/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  3/-1   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  1/-1   C 29 Kyle Nickerson  0-0-0  0/-2  
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brandon Kirk  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 James Kruger  DNP
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 Mike Zalewski  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  2-0-2  7/+1
LW 9 Matt Neal  0-2-2  2/+1   C 17 Miloš Bubela  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Jacob Laliberté  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 21 Mark McGowan  0-0-0  5/+1   C 26 Mark Miller  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 7 Zach Schroeder  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 18 Travis Fulton  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Jake Soffer  DNP
LD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  1/+1   G 34 Scott Diebold  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Craig Bokenfohr  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Tyler Sikura (2-Hooking) REN 1x1 4:25 
 REN  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Haggerty (25) (Matt Neal, Mike Zalewski) 4:39 
 REN: 39,19,9,23,15,G34
 REN  2 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Haggerty (26) (unassisted) 10:01 
 REN (+): 39,23,19,4,5,G34   DAR (-): 10,27,2,28,29,G30
 REN-1 Guy Leboeuf (2-Holding) DAR 0x1 12:48 
 REN-2 Mike Zalewski (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x2 18:40 
 REN-3 Mark McGowan (2-Hooking) DAR 0x3 19:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN  3 - 6x6  Jacob Laliberté (7) (Miloš Bubela, Matt Neal) 2:29 
 REN (+): 15,17,9,10,3,G34   DAR (-): 25,23,5,3,29,G30
 REN-4 Bo Dolan (2-Interference) DAR 1x4 7:49 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Beamish (4) (Andy Simpson, Josh Hartley) 8:53 
 DAR: 17,24,28,8,3,G30   REN: 5,23,7,24,G34
 Timeout - Rensselaer 12:07 
 DAR-2 Kyle Nickerson (2-Holding) REN 1x2 13:27 
 DAR-3 Brandon Kirk (2-Interference) REN 1x3 16:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 REN  4 - 6x6  Zach Schroeder (2) (Mark Miller) 1:06 
 REN (+): 7,26,21,11,24,G34   DAR (-): 17,5,28,16,3,G30
 REN-5 Miloš Bubela (2-Hooking) DAR 1x5 5:22 
 REN-6 Miloš Bubela (2-Holding) DAR 1x6 8:20 
 DAR-4 Brandon McNally (2-Hooking) REN 1x4 8:47 
 DAR-5 Brandon Kirk (2-Roughing) REN 1x5 10:59 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 15:10 
 DAR-6 Brad Schierhorn (2-High-Sticking) REN 1x6 19:45 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (L, 7-11-3)  16 0 0 16 18:03 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0
 Charles Grant  0 7 10 17 41:20 2
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Diebold (W, 14-13-6)  7 9 8 24 50:57 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Scott Diebold  0 0 5 5 9:01 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:00  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:13:14 PM  EST 
144083223 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17