2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 8, 2014
Dartmouth (DAR) at Rensselaer (REN)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Dartmouth 3, Rensselaer 2
New Records: Dartmouth 9-18-4, Rensselaer 15-15-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Harry Dumas, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, David Brown
Attendance: 2140
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  1 1 1 3    Dartmouth  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Rensselaer  0 2 0 2    Rensselaer  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  19 9 11 39    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 
 Rensselaer  5 11 6 22    Rensselaer  3 / 6 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Eric Neiley  2-0-2  4/+1   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  1-0-1  5/+1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Kyle Nickerson  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  5/+1   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  5/E   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brandon Kirk  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 James Kruger  DNP
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Mike Zalewski  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  1-0-1  4/-2
LW 9 Matt Neal  0-2-2  2/+1   C 17 Miloš Bubela  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 15 Jacob Laliberté  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 21 Mark McGowan  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mark Miller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Zach Schroeder  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Travis Fulton  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Jake Soffer  DNP
LD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Scott Diebold  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Craig Bokenfohr  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Luke Curadi (2-Interference) DAR 1x1 6:16 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Neiley (14) (Grant Opperman, Tyler Sikura) 7:13 
 DAR: 11,14,15,16,25,G30   REN: 21,3,7,10,G34
 REN-2 Matt Tinordi (2-Roughing) DAR 1x2 7:43 
 DAR-1 Tyler Sikura (2-Holding the Stick) REN 0x1 8:34 
 DAR-2 Josh Hartley (2-Holding) REN 0x2 13:29 
 REN-3 Mark McGowan (2-Hooking) DAR 1x3 18:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Jacob Laliberté (8) (Matt Neal) 8:43 
 REN (+): 15,9,17,24,11,G34   DAR (-): 23,15,8,5,7,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Jesse Beamish (5) (unassisted) 9:51 
 DAR (+): 17,16,28,3,24,G30   REN (-): 39,23,19,10,3,G34
 DAR-3 Brandon McNally (2-Slashing) REN 1x3 11:23 
 REN  2 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Haggerty (27) (Matt Neal, Mike Zalewski) 11:55 
 REN: 39,19,23,15,9,G34   DAR: 17,27,16,5,G30
 DAR-4 Brandon McNally (2-Boarding) REN 1x4 19:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Eric Neiley (15) (Grant Opperman, Josh Hartley) 13:46 
 DAR (+): 11,14,5,15,3,G30   REN (-): 19,39,23,24,11,G34
 DAR-5 Eric Neiley (2-Cross-Checking) REN 1x5 18:41 
 Timeout - Rensselaer 18:41 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (W, 8-11-3)  5 9 6 20 60:00 2
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Diebold  15 0 0 15 13:24 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Scott Diebold  3 8 0 11 26:29 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Scott Diebold (L, 14-14-6)  0 0 10 10 18:39 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:21 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(3) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(6) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(6) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(10) Salem StateatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(8) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) SUNYAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) UCHC Semifinals
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NCHA Semifinal
(9) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(10) MASCAC Quarterfinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(5) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(7) UticaatManhattanville NC TBA 
(9) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(10) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) NCHA Quarterfinals
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(10) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 18, 2019  2:50:51 PM  EST 
243209559 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18