2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
Dartmouth (DAR) vs New Hampshire (UNH)
Non-Conference Game
Verizon Wireless Arena (Manchester, NH)

Final Score: New Hampshire 4, Dartmouth 2
New Records: New Hampshire 13-10-1, Dartmouth 3-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Voss, Geoffrey Miller
Linesmen: Tommy George, Pat Turcotte
Attendance: 4006
Start Time: 5:00 pm  End Time: 7:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  1 0 1 2    Dartmouth  0 / 1 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  2 0 2 4    New Hampshire  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  13 7 14 34    Dartmouth  4 / 8 0 
 New Hampshire  9 13 10 32    New Hampshire  1 / 2 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  1/-3   C 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  1-0-1  3/+1   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-1-1  3/+1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 27 Brandon Kirk  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Kyle Nickerson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-0-0  5/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 James Kruger  DNP
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 21 Nick Sorkin  0-1-1  5/+1   C 27 Kevin Goumas  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 9 Matt Willows  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  1-0-1  2/E   C 28 Grayson Downing  0-1-1  2/E   RW 13 Dan Correale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Kyle Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Collin Bourque  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Collin MacDonald  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Tyler Kelleher  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Eric Knodel  0-1-1  2/E   RD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-1-1  2/E   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Matias Cleland  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP
LD 4 Dylan Maller  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-2-2  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Brad Schierhorn (4) (Grant Opperman) 1:07 
 DAR (+): 25,14,23,3,5,G30   UNH (-): 28,2,12,13,10,G29
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Kevin Goumas (9) (Dylan Maller, Justin Agosta) 2:32 
 UNH (+): 27,4,12,9,21,G29   DAR (-): 10,15,11,3,5,G30
 DAR-1 Nick Bligh (2-Charging) UNH 0x1 3:55 
 DAR-2 Josh Hartley (2-High-Sticking) UNH 1x2 9:50 
 UNH  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Willows (12) (Eric Knodel, Trevor van Riemsdyk) 10:01 
 UNH: 9,5,21,27,6,G29   DAR: 7,24,11,10,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-3 Geoff Ferguson (2-Interference) UNH 1x3 12:24 
 UNH-1 Grayson Downing (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 13:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Charlie Mosey (5) (Jack Barre, Jesse Beamish) 16:40 
 DAR (+): 28,12,17,3,5,G30   UNH (-): 27,9,6,21,5,G29
 UNH  3 - 6x6  GW  Dalton Speelman (4) (Justin Agosta, Grayson Downing) 17:45 
 UNH (+): 10,28,14,12,13,G29   DAR (-): 10,11,15,4,22,G30
 Timeout - Dartmouth 19:03 
 UNH  4 - 6x6  Kevin Goumas (10) (Matt Willows, Nick Sorkin) 19:26 
 UNH (+): 27,21,5,6,9,G29   DAR (-): 22,11,10,15,3,G30
 DAR-4 Josh Hartley (2-Slashing) UNH 1x4 19:26 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (L, 3-7-2)  7 13 8 28 60:00 4
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith (W, 11-8-0)  12 7 13 32 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:34:29 AM  EST 
144176450 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17