2013-14 Box Score


Wednesday, December 11, 2013
Dartmouth (DAR) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 3, Dartmouth 2
New Records: Union 11-3-2, Dartmouth 2-10-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Justin Prusak
Linesmen: Jim Briggs, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 1591
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  1 1 0 2    Dartmouth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Union  0 1 2 3    Union  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  13 14 12 39    Dartmouth  5 / 18 0 
 Union  12 9 9 30    Union  4 / 8 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 13 Brett Patterson  0-1-1  3/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-0-1  6/-1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-1-1  1/+1   C 9 Troy Crema  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-1-1  3/-1   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  3/E
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Ryan Bullock  1-0-1  4/+1   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  3/+1   C 12 Eli Lichtenwald  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Mike Vecchione  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Michael Pontarelli  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-2-2  3/+1   C 18 Max Novak  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 8 Nick Cruice  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Alex Sakellaropoulos  DNP
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 2 Jeff Taylor  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Krug  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Jeff Taylor (2-Hooking) DAR 1x1 2:57 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Sikura (1) (Brett Patterson, Brad Schierhorn) 3:22 
 DAR: 16,13,25,22,11,G30   UNI: 21,9,22,6,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Daniel Carr (8) (Eli Lichtenwald, Matt Wilkins) 0:17 
 UNI (+): 9,12,6,22,19,G30   DAR (-): 8,24,13,16,7,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Ryan Bullock (1) (Eric Neiley, Brandon McNally) 0:56 
 DAR (+): 22,11,3,15,9,G30   UNI (-): 7,21,2,14,16,G30
 UNI-2 Mike Vecchione (2-Slashing) DAR 1x2 0:56 
 DAR-1 Geoff Ferguson (2-Interference) UNI 0x1 7:01 
 DAR-2 Brad Schierhorn (2-Slashing) UNI 0x2 17:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-3 Geoff Ferguson (2-Tripping) UNI 0x3 1:40 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 3:22 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Nick Cruice (4) (Max Novak, Daniel Ciampini) 9:39 
 UNI (+): 8,22,18,6,17,G30   DAR (-): 24,7,14,25,23,G30
 UNI-3 Jeff Taylor (2-Tripping) DAR 1x3 10:18 
 DAR-4 Brandon McNally (2-Hooking) UNI 1x4 14:54 
 UNI  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Michael Pontarelli (7) (Jeff Taylor, Daniel Ciampini) 16:14 
 UNI: 7,2,14,17,21,G30   DAR: 10,2,4,12,G30
 UNI-4 Jeff Taylor (2-Interference) DAR 1x4 17:15 
 DAR-5 Eric Neiley (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (L, 2-5-0)  12 8 7 27 58:55 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:42 0
 Charles Grant  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (W, 9-1-0)  12 13 12 37 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:10:35 PM  EST 
143937312 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17