2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 15, 2014
Dartmouth (DAR) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Union 4, Dartmouth 2
New Records: Union 26-6-4, Dartmouth 10-20-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Cameron Lynch
Linesmen: Jim Briggs, Joe Testa
Attendance: 2147 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  2 0 0 2    Dartmouth  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Union  1 1 2 4    Union  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  11 11 13 35    Dartmouth  4 / 8 0 
 Union  11 10 10 31    Union  8 / 16 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  1-0-1  3/-2   C 11 Eric Neiley  0-1-1  5/-3   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-1-1  4/-2
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-1-1  3/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 28 Charlie Mosey  0-1-1  2/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/-2   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Kyle Nickerson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  8/-2   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  4/-2   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brandon Kirk  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 James Kruger  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-1-2  7/+3   C 21 Mike Vecchione  1-2-3  2/+3   RW 17 Daniel Ciampini  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Michael Pontarelli  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  1/+1   C 18 Max Novak  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  1/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Alex Sakellaropoulos  DNP
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  6/+2   RD 2 Jeff Taylor  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Noah Henry  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Charlie Mosey (2-Elbowing) UNI 0x1 1:43 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Mike Vecchione (10) (Daniel Ciampini, Daniel Carr) 4:34 
 UNI (+): 21,17,9,22,24,G30   DAR (-): 27,5,25,11,14,G30
 UNI-1 Noah Henry (2-Holding) DAR 1x1 10:27 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Brandon McNally (7) (Grant Opperman, Eric Neiley) 11:38 
 DAR: 15,11,16,25,14,G30   UNI: 9,26,17,21,G30
 UNI-2 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Hooking) DAR 2x2 12:54 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Tim O'Brien (6) (Jesse Beamish, Charlie Mosey) 13:01 
 DAR: 8,17,3,16,28,G30   UNI: 15,9,17,14,G30
 UNI-3 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Elbowing) DAR 2x3 18:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-4 Sébastien Gingras (2-Tripping) DAR 2x4 2:39 
 UNI-5 Matt Wilkins (2-Interference) DAR 2x5 8:40 
 DAR-2 Grant Opperman (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x2 9:50 
 UNI-6 Daniel Ciampini (2-Tripping) DAR 2x6 10:52 
 DAR-3 Eric Neiley (2-Interference) UNI 0x3 15:56 
 DAR-4 Brandon McNally (2-Slashing) 18:08 
 UNI-7 Nick Cruice (2-Charging) 18:08 
 UNI  2 - 5x5  Daniel Carr (20) (Mike Vecchione) 18:45 
 UNI (+): 21,24,22,9,G30   DAR (-): 24,8,7,11,G30
 UNI-8 Mat Bodie (2-Charging) DAR 2x7 18:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  GW  Max Novak (9) (Jeff Taylor, Kevin Sullivan) 9:09 
 UNI (+): 18,2,15,16,14,G30   DAR (-): 23,7,5,15,14,G30
 Timeout - Dartmouth 18:44 
 Timeout - Union 18:44 
 UNI  4 - 6x6  EN  Daniel Ciampini (18) (Mike Vecchione) 19:08 
 UNI (+): 17,21,22,14,9,G30   DAR (-): 11,8,16,25,15,24

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant  10 3 0 13 30:47 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Charles Grant (L, 9-13-3)  0 6 8 14 27:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 1
 Charles Grant  0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens  0 0 0 0 1:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Colin Stevens  9 7 0 16 34:11 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Colin Stevens (W, 22-4-2)  0 4 13 17 24:04 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, April 24, 2017  12:44:49 AM  EST 
132705344 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16