2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
Dartmouth (DAR) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 4, Yale 1
New Records: Dartmouth 2-8-0, Yale 6-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Jean-Yves Roy
Linesmen: Dan Taggert, Andrew Suhovic
Attendance: 3421
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  3 0 1 4    Dartmouth  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Yale  0 0 1 1    Yale  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  11 9 7 27    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 
 Yale  11 9 21 41    Yale  2 / 4 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 13 Brett Patterson  1-0-1  3/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-1-1  5/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-3-3  1/+4   C 9 Troy Crema  2-0-2  3/+3   RW 11 Eric Neiley  1-0-1  3/+3
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Grant Opperman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  3/E   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-1-1  1/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 22 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 24 Mike Doherty  0-0-0  6/+1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-0-1  7/-1
LW 17 Frankie DiChiara  0-0-0  0/-2   C 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 21 John Hayden  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Patrick Spano  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Troy Crema (3) (Brandon McNally, Rick Pinkston) 4:29 
 DAR (+): 9,15,7,11,24,G30   YAL (-): 18,9,11,22,10,G34
 DAR  2 - 6x6  GW  Troy Crema (4) (Brandon McNally) 7:22 
 DAR (+): 9,15,4,24,11,G30   YAL (-): 17,21,25,7,10,G34
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Eric Neiley (7) (Josh Hartley) 10:42 
 DAR (+): 11,3,9,2,15,G30   YAL (-): 17,21,22,14,25,G34
 Timeout - Yale 10:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Eric Neiley (2-Boarding) YAL 0x1 1:39 
 YAL-1 Mitch Witek (2-Interference) DAR 0x1 4:54 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 6:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (2) (Stu Wilson) 1:22 
 YAL (+): 18,6,24,10,7,G30   DAR (-): 7,8,13,16,24,G30
 DAR-2 Rick Pinkston (2-Tripping) YAL 0x2 9:49 
 DAR-3 Jesse Beamish (2-Hooking) YAL 0x3 13:25 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  EN  Brett Patterson (3) (Brandon McNally, Tyler Sikura) 19:17 
 DAR (+): 13,15,16,22,4,G30   YAL (-): 9,14,22,26,25,18
 YAL-2 Tommy Fallen (2-Holding) DAR 0x2 19:17 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (W, 2-3-0)  11 9 20 40 60:00 1
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon (L, 3-3-2)  8 0 0 8 20:00 3
 Patrick Spano  0 9 4 13 33:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 Patrick Spano  0 0 2 2 4:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 1
 Patrick Spano  0 0 0 0 0:43 0



First Star: Charles Grant (Dartmouth)
Second Star: Troy Crema (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Brandon McNally (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New England1atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Assumption2atSaint Michael's1 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 2:22  1st
(5) Nichols2atSalve Regina0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 5:54  1st
 Bowling Green1atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 10:11  1st
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence5atMassachusetts2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Fredonia0atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Mercyhurst0atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(3) Princeton3atCornell3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:46  2nd
(3) Harvard1atColgate3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(3) Yale1atClarkson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 19:21  3rd
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 12:28  3rd
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 13:16  3rd
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(7) Manhattanville2atStevenson3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 12:24  3rd
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth3 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - 1:00  2nd
(10) Minnesota State1atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(11) Franklin Pierce0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
(12) Becker0atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  4:32:00 PM  EST 
165370242 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17