2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 22, 2014
Yale (YAL) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 3, Yale 3 - OT
New Records: Dartmouth 7-16-4, Yale 14-8-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marty Hughes, Kevin Graber
Linesmen: Stephen Drain, Joe Testa
Attendance: 4267
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 2 1 0 3    Yale  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  1 1 1 0 3    Dartmouth  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  13 14 10 5 42    Yale  3 / 6 0 
 Dartmouth  8 12 6 1 27    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-1-1  5/-1   C 20 Jesse Root  1-0-1  8/E   RW 21 John Hayden  0-1-1  5/E
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 17 Frankie DiChiara  0-0-0  3/E   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-1-1  7/E   RW 24 Mike Doherty  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  1/+1   C 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 12 Cody Learned  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Patrick Spano  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 15 Brandon McNally  0-1-1  1/+1   C 11 Eric Neiley  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 14 Grant Opperman  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  4/E   RW 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-1-1  3/E   C 23 Nick Bligh  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  1-0-1  3/E
LW 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  1/-1   C 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 Josh Hartley  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  1-0-1  2/E   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brandon Kirk  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 James Kruger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Grant Opperman (8) (Brandon McNally, Eric Neiley) 3:55 
 DAR (+): 14,15,27,11,4,G30   YAL (-): 20,21,18,14,2,G34
 YAL-1 Kenny Agostino (2-Holding) DAR 0x1 6:28 
 YAL-2 Frankie DiChiara (2-Roughing) DAR 0x2 9:48 
 DAR-1 Brad Schierhorn (2-Tripping) YAL 0x1 15:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Tim O'Brien (4) (Nick Bligh, Brad Schierhorn) 3:03 
 DAR (+): 8,25,23,5,3,G30   YAL (-): 11,12,26,22,14,G34
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Jesse Root (12) (Kenny Agostino, John Hayden) 4:38 
 YAL (+): 20,21,18,14,7,G34   DAR (-): 2,12,10,24,27,G30
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Cody Learned (5) (unassisted) 5:29 
 YAL (+): 12,25,2,4,13,G34   DAR (-): 11,15,5,3,14,G30
 Timeout - Dartmouth 5:29 
 DAR-2 Grant Opperman (2-Interference) YAL 0x2 13:24 
 DAR-3 Nick Lovejoy (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x3 18:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Mike Doherty (7) (Stu Wilson) 10:00 
 YAL (+): 24,6,14,10,12,G34   DAR (-): 27,4,23,25,8,G30
 YAL-3 Chris Izmirlian (2-High-Sticking) DAR 0x3 12:40 
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GT  Andy Simpson (4) (Rick Pinkston, Eric Neiley) 18:24 
 DAR (+): 24,7,11,15,14,G30   YAL (-): 2,6,4,18,19,G34

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Yale 4:21.6 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon (T, 11-8-5)  7 11 5 1 24 65:00 3
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (T, 6-9-3)  13 12 9 5 39 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(3) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(6) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(6) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(10) Salem StateatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(8) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) SUNYAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) UCHC Semifinals
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NCHA Semifinal
(9) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(10) MASCAC Quarterfinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(5) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(7) UticaatManhattanville NC TBA 
(9) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(10) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) NCHA Quarterfinals
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(10) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 18, 2019  2:49:45 PM  EST 
243209468 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18