2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
Denver (DEN) at Miami (MIA)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 3, Miami 1
New Records: Denver 8-5-2, Miami 8-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Krebsbach, Derek Shepherd
Linesmen: Brent Gawlik, Dan Cohen
Attendance: 1792
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  2 0 1 3    Denver  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Miami  0 0 1 1    Miami  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  6 4 2 12    Denver  3 / 6 0 
 Miami  13 9 12 34    Miami  1 / 2 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 11 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  0/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Trevor Moore  1-1-2  2/+2   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 12 Ty Loney  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-1-1  0/E   RW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Emil Romig  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Evan Janssen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 39 Grant Arnold  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-1-1  0/+2   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Will Butcher  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Greg Ogard  DNP
LD 6 Matt VanVoorhis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nick Neville  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 23 Devin Loe  0-0-0  1/-1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-1-1  6/-1
LW 95 Anthony Louis  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  1-0-1  4/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Justin Greenberg  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  4/E
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Johnny Wingels  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Anthony Jacaruso  DNP
LD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Ty Loney (2-Tripping) MIA 0x1 3:10 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Ty Loney (2) (Trevor Moore, Josiah Didier) 17:02 
 DEN (+): 12,8,4,21,19,G1   MIA (-): 4,9,28,12,10,G35
 DEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Trevor Moore (6) (Daniel Doremus) 17:55 
 DEN (+): 8,12,4,19,21,G1   MIA (-): 7,11,5,2,23,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Matthew Caito (2-Slashing) DEN 0x1 11:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 Matt Tabrum (2-Interference) MIA 0x2 6:23 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Alex Wideman (7) (Riley Barber, Austin Czarnik) 15:43 
 MIA (+): 10,11,7,28,8,G35   DEN (-): 4,21,9,17,11,G1
 DEN-3 Grant Arnold (2-Slashing) MIA 0x3 17:15 
 Timeout - Miami 18:21 
 DEN  3 - 6x6  EN  Grant Arnold (1) (Gabe Levin, Quentin Shore) 19:50 
 DEN (+): 39,4,7,9,21,G1   MIA (-): 8,95,7,9,10,11

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (W, 8-4-2)  13 9 11 33 60:00 1
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (L, 6-5-2)  4 4 1 9 58:54 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:06 1



First Star: Sam Brittain (Denver)
Second Star: Trevor Moore (Denver)
Third Star: Ty Loney (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:08:11 PM  EST 
143937169 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17