2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Denver (DEN) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 4, Nebraska Omaha 1
New Records: Denver 14-10-6, Nebraska Omaha 12-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Timm Walsh
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Todd Lacina
Attendance: 6643
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  1 1 2 4    Denver  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Nebraska Omaha  0 1 0 1    Nebraska Omaha  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  9 5 5 19    Denver  5 / 10 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  13 12 9 34    Nebraska Omaha  4 / 8 1 



Denver Lineup
LW 8 Trevor Moore  1-1-2  2/+3   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-1-1  0/+2
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 18 Emil Romig  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-1-1  1/+1   C 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-1-1  2/E   C 23 Matt Marcinew  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 24 Evan Ritt  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Will Butcher  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 11 Nolan Zajac  1-0-1  2/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  1-0-1  2/+1   G 31 Evan Cowley  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Matt VanVoorhis  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Nick Neville  0-0-0  0/+2  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 20 Jake Guentzel  0-0-0  3/-2   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  4/E
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Justin Parizek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Nick Seeler  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Reed Peters  DNP
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-0-0  0/-3   G 29 Kirk Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  5/E   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Ryan Massa  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Emil Romig (2-Slashing) UNO 0x1 1:30 
 UNO-1 Brian Cooper (2-Goaltender Interference) DEN 0x1 9:02 
 DEN-2 Nolan Zajac (2-Tripping) UNO 0x2 11:04 
 DEN-3 Zac Larraza (2-Tripping) UNO 0x3 13:43 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Nolan Zajac (3) (Zac Larraza, Ty Loney) 15:55 
 DEN (+): 11,16,12,2,8,G31   UNO (-): 14,15,20,2,24,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-2 Brock Montpetit (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x2 1:36 
 UNO  1 - 5x6 SH  Nick Seeler (4) (unassisted) 3:19 
 UNO (+): 11,14,7,17,G29   DEN (-): 10,11,16,9,18,G31
 DEN-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Emil Romig) UNO 0x4 8:00 
 UNO-3 Dominic Zombo (2-Holding) DEN 0x3 12:44 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Trevor Moore (12) (Daniel Doremus, Quentin Shore) 14:57 
 DEN (+): 8,19,27,7,10,G31   UNO (-): 14,15,17,2,24,G29
 DEN-5 Matt Tabrum (2-Interference) UNO 0x5 15:33 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-4 Michael Young (2-Boarding) DEN 0x4 2:19 
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Matt Marcinew (3) (Larkin Jacobson, Matt VanVoorhis) 4:41 
 DEN (+): 23,14,6,2,25,G31   UNO (-): 8,24,16,19,17,G29
 DEN  4 - 6x6  EN  Josiah Didier (1) (Trevor Moore) 18:50 
 DEN (+): 4,8,19,10,12,G31   UNO (-): 8,14,7,15,20,16

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Evan Cowley  13 2 0 15 21:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Evan Cowley (W, 1-1-0)  0 9 1 10 20:08 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 0
 Evan Cowley  0 0 8 8 17:41 0
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kirk Thompson  5 0 0 5 13:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Kirk Thompson (L, 5-5-1)  3 4 0 7 21:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Kirk Thompson  0 0 3 3 22:31 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 1
 Kirk Thompson  0 0 0 0 1:10 0



First Star: Evan Cowley (Denver)
Second Star: Nick Seeler (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Trevor Moore (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College1atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:14  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:24:14 PM  EST 
145726612 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17