2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 8, 2014
Lake Superior State (LSS) at Ferris State (FSU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ferris State 2, Lake Superior State 1
New Records: Ferris State 25-9-3, Lake Superior State 16-19-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Jerod Moen
Linesmen: Pat Bracco, Matt Miller
Attendance: 2551 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior State  0 1 0 1    Lake Superior State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Ferris State  2 0 0 2    Ferris State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior State  5 12 8 25    Lake Superior State  4 / 8 1 
 Ferris State  9 12 10 31    Ferris State  4 / 8 0 



Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-0-0  3/-1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  4/E   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  4/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Peter Spratte  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Ferris State Lineup
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 20 Gerald Mayhew  0-0-0  4/E
LW 21 Justin Buzzeo  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jared VanWormer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Chad McDonald  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Kyle Schempp  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  1-1-2  2/E   RD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Ryan Lowney  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Trace Pennock  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Kevin Czuczman (2-Roughing) 0:16 
 FSU-1 Andy Huff (2-Roughing) 0:16 
 LSS-2 Stephen Perfetto (2-Tripping) FSU 1x1 0:54 
 FSU  1 - 5x4 PP  Garrett Thompson (15) (Scott Czarnowczan) 1:03 
 FSU: 16,2,7,21,G30   LSS: 11,27,7,G30
 FSU  2 - 5x5  GW  Scott Czarnowczan (5) (Justin DeMartino) 1:54 
 FSU (+): 2,19,3,6,G30   LSS (-): 33,3,18,20,G30
 FSU-2 Andy Huff (2-Hooking) LSS 0x1 5:19 
 LSS-3 Eric Drapluk (2-Holding) FSU 1x2 19:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 5x6 SH  Colin Campbell (14) (unassisted) 0:29 
 LSS (+): 11,5,7,27,G30   FSU (-): 8,2,7,16,18,G30
 FSU-3 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Interference) LSS 0x2 11:25 
 FSU-4 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Interference) LSS 0x3 16:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-4 Peter Spratte (2-Interference) FSU 1x3 1:38 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 9-9-1)  1 0 0 1 5:14 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Kevin Kapalka  6 12 10 28 53:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:03 0
 
 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (W, 24-7-3)  5 11 8 24 60:00 1



First Star: Scott Czarnowczan (Ferris State)
Second Star: Garrett Thompson (Ferris State)
Third Star: C.J. Motte (Ferris State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, January 17 - Men:
 Worcester State4atAnna Maria2 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atPlymouth State4 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atAurora0 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State4atFramingham State1 MS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Westfield State1atUMass Dartmouth5 MS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stout4atSaint Mary's2 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Thursday, January 17 - Women:
 Plymouth State1atOswego2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 18 - Men:
 LawrenceatAurora NA 2:50 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes UC,MA 5:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:10 pm ET 
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMerrimack HE 7:30 pm ET 
 TuftsatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Notre DameatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 DenveratColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Outdoors at Lake Bemidji
 Friday, January 18 - Women:
 UConnatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratPost NC 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatLebanon Valley NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 5:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSuffolk NE 6:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NH 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 7:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 7:10 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 19 - Men:
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 3:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatFinlandia NA 3:15 pm ET 
 UticaatManhattanville UC 3:30 pm ET 
 BabsonatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAdrian NA 4:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatBoston University NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 5:00 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatTrine NA 5:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatWilkes UC 5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 LawrenceatLake Forest NA 4:30 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 5:40 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 6:40 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
(3) King'sPPDatLebanon ValleyPPD UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Postponed
 HamiltonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Royal MilitaryatArmy West Point EX 7:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
(2) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(3) Postponed
 Saturday, January 19 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 BrownatClarkson EC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 1:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Lebanon ValleyPPDatWilkesPPD NC 1:30 pm ET Postponed
 MaineatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatBemidji State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 1:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
(3) RensselaervsUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUMass Boston NE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatPost NH 5:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSuffolk NE 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 8:00 pm CT 
(1) Postponed
(2) Outdoor game at Lake Bemidji (Hockey Day Minnesota 2019)
(3) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
 
 Sunday, January 20 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 2:40 pm ET 
(2) Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 4:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(3) Notre DamevsWisconsin B1 6:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(1) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(2) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(3) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 20 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 2:30 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, January 21 - Men:
 New HampshireatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Monday, January 21 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Men:
 Holy CrossatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NC 7:35 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Women:
 AmherstatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Olaf NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 24 - Men:
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 

Friday, January 18, 2019  3:53:27 AM  EST 
237290965 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18