2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 30, 2013
Ferris State (FSU) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 1, Ferris State 1 - OT
New Records: Northern Michigan 6-6-2, Ferris State 11-2-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Tommy Albindia
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Sterling Egan
Attendance: 1787
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  0 1 0 0 1    Ferris State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Northern Michigan  0 1 0 0 1    Northern Michigan  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  9 7 4 1 21    Ferris State  7 / 25 0 
 Northern Michigan  5 12 7 0 24    Northern Michigan  4 / 8 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 21 Justin Buzzeo  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Matt Robertson  1-0-1  3/E   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Chad McDonald  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Kyle Schempp  0-1-1  0/E   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Gerald Mayhew  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  3/E   C 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Jared VanWormer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-1-1  1/E   RD 10 Ryan Lowney  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Zach Dorer  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 16 Jake Johnson  1-0-1  2/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 37 Robert Lindores  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Justin Rose  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Dominik Shine  0-1-1  3/E
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Sami Salminen  0-1-1  0/E
LW 19 Ryan Aynsley  0-0-0  2/E   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  2/E   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  4/E   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU-1 Ryan Daugherty (2-Cross-Checking) FSU 0x1 1:13 
 FSU-1 Chad McDonald (2-Tripping) NMU 0x1 5:12 
 FSU-2 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Interference) NMU 0x2 12:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-2 Ryan Aynsley (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) FSU 0x2 1:28 
 NMU-3 Ryan Daugherty (2-Boarding) FSU 1x3 9:34 
 FSU  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Robertson (6) (Kyle Schempp, Brandon Anselmini) 9:50 
 FSU: 22,6,23,10,11,G30   NMU: 23,11,3,4,G30
 FSU-3 Brandon Anselmini (2-Tripping) NMU 1x3 12:23 
 NMU  1 - 6x5 PP  GT  Jake Johnson (2) (Dominik Shine, Sami Salminen) 14:17 
 NMU: 16,15,7,18,42,G30   FSU: 2,3,9,11,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-4 Justin Rose (2-Hooking) FSU 1x4 3:06 
 FSU-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Gerald Mayhew) NMU 1x4 6:36 
 FSU-5 Kenny Babinski (2-Tripping) NMU 1x5 14:02 
 FSU-6 Jason Binkley (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Jared VanWormer) NMU 1x6 19:29 
 FSU-7 Jason Binkley (10-Game Misconduct) 19:29 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (T, 11-0-2)  5 11 7 0 23 65:00 1
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mathias Dahlström (T, 5-4-2)  9 6 4 1 20 65:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:37:27 PM  EST 
144087894 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17