2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Ferris State (FSU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Ferris State 5, St. Lawrence 3
New Records: Ferris State 3-2-0, St. Lawrence 3-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: John Philo, CJ Likens
Attendance: 1897
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 1 1 3    St. Lawrence  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Ferris State  0 2 3 5    Ferris State  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  12 13 9 34    St. Lawrence  8 / 16 0 
 Ferris State  8 5 9 22    Ferris State  8 / 16 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-1-1  5/E   C 16 Matt Carey  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  1/-2   C 24 Brian Ward  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  3/E
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 13 Woody Hudson  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  1-0-1  4/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-1-1  4/E   G 30 Tyler Parks  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Mike Graham  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Ferris State Lineup
LW 21 Justin Buzzeo  1-1-2  2/E   C 16 Garrett Thompson  1-1-2  2/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-1-1  2/E
LW 18 Andy Huff  1-1-2  2/E   C 8 Cory Kane  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 TJ Schlueter  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Kyle Schempp  0-1-1  0/E   RW 28 Seth Adams  1-0-1  2/E
LW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 9 Chad McDonald  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-2-2  0/-2   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-1-1  3/-2   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-1-1  0/E   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Zach Dorer  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Trace Pennock  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 FSU-1 Dakota Klecha (2-Interference) STL 1x1 7:25 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Sweetman (1) (Brian Ward) 9:16 
 STL: 2,24,18,13,52,G34   FSU: 25,11,6,4,G30
 FSU-2 Dakota Klecha (2-Cross-Checking) STL 1x2 13:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Matt Carey (1) (Jeremy Wick, Greg Carey) 0:32 
 STL (+): 19,10,16,7,51,G34   FSU (-): 19,16,21,7,2,G30
 STL-1 Woody Hudson (2-Elbowing) FSU 1x1 1:53 
 FSU  1 - 6x5 PP  Garrett Thompson (3) (Justin Buzzeo, Scott Czarnowczan) 2:07 
 FSU: 16,21,2,26,19,G30   STL: 7,24,51,18,G34
 FSU  2 - 6x6  Justin Buzzeo (3) (Garrett Thompson, Justin DeMartino) 11:04 
 FSU (+): 21,16,19,4,25,G30   STL (-): 7,24,27,18,51,G34
 STL-2 Pat Raley (2-Tripping) FSU 1x2 13:45 
 STL-3 Jeremy Wick (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 FSU-3 Brandon Anselmini (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 FSU  3 - 5x5  Cory Kane (2) (Andy Huff) 1:27 
 FSU (+): 8,18,25,26,G30   STL (-): 27,52,2,10,G34
 STL-4 Pat Raley (2-Slashing) FSU 2x3 1:27 
 FSU  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Seth Adams (1) (Kyle Schempp, Brandon Anselmini) 3:25 
 FSU: 28,6,23,26,22,G30   STL: 23,27,18,51,G34
 FSU-4 Zach Dorer (2-Cross-Checking) STL 1x3 6:13 
 STL-5 Greg Carey (2-Slashing) FSU 3x4 7:09 
 FSU  5 - 6x5 PP  Andy Huff (1) (Scott Czarnowczan, Jason Binkley) 8:53 
 FSU: 18,2,7,8,12,G30   STL: 52,51,14,24,G34
 STL-6 Gavin Bayreuther (2-High-Sticking) 10:46 
 FSU-5 Sean O'Rourke (2-High-Sticking) 10:46 
 FSU-6 Garrett Thompson (2-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) STL 1x4 13:00 
 STL-7 Matt Carey (2-Slashing) FSU 3x5 14:23 
 FSU-7 Andy Huff (2-Interference) STL 1x5 16:28 
 STL  3 - 6x6  Woody Hudson (1) (Pat Raley, Gavin Bayreuther) 18:29 
 STL (+): 13,52,7,14,25,G30   FSU (-): 9,2,11,7,18,G30
 STL-8 Jeremy Wick (2-Cross-Checking) 19:32 
 FSU-8 Jason Binkley (2-Cross-Checking) 19:32 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 3-1-0)  8 3 5 16 48:53 5
 Tyler Parks  0 0 1 1 9:57 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0
 
 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (W, 3-0-0)  11 12 8 31 60:00 3



First Star: Andy Huff (Ferris State)
Second Star: Garrett Thompson (Ferris State)
Third Star: Justin Buzzeo (Ferris State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:15  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 8:53  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:02  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:11  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  5:01:38 PM  EST 
164515437 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17