2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 24, 2014
Harvard (HAR) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 4, Harvard 3
New Records: Union 16-4-3, Harvard 5-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jean-Yves Roy, Andy Obrien
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Michael Emanation
Attendance: 2169
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  1 0 2 3    Harvard  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Union  1 2 1 4    Union  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  8 7 11 26    Harvard  4 / 8 0 
 Union  6 14 5 25    Union  3 / 6 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  0-0-0  5/E   C 17 Sean Malone  0-1-1  2/E   RW 39 Brian Hart  1-0-1  5/E
LW 9 Luke Esposito  0-1-1  0/-1   C 14 Alexander Kerfoot  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Tommy O'Regan  0-1-1  1/+1   C 23 David Valek  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 2 Tyler Moy  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 22 Devin Tringale  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Victor Newell  0-1-1  0/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
LD 37 Desmond Bergin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Clay Anderson  0-1-1  0/-1  
 
Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Eli Lichtenwald  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-1-1  2/-1   C 18 Max Novak  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 15 Matt Hatch  2-1-3  4/+3   C 21 Mike Vecchione  1-1-2  2/+3   RW 7 Michael Pontarelli  0-2-2  3/+3
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Mark Bennett  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  1/-3   G 1 Alex Sakellaropoulos  DNP
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 2 Jeff Taylor  0-0-0  1/+3   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Noah Henry  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Alexander Kerfoot (5) (Luke Esposito, Clay Anderson) 4:30 
 HAR (+): 14,9,3,37,11,G34   UNI (-): 17,16,6,22,18,G30
 HAR-1 Brian Hart (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x1 9:54 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Mike Vecchione (6) (Matt Hatch, Shayne Gostisbehere) 13:28 
 UNI (+): 21,15,7,2,14,G30   HAR (-): 19,17,3,37,39,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 Patrick McNally (2-Hooking) UNI 0x2 0:40 
 HAR-3 Desmond Bergin (2-Tripping) UNI 0x3 1:06 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Kevin Sullivan (4) (Max Novak, Daniel Ciampini) 6:14 
 UNI (+): 16,18,17,2,14,G30   HAR (-): 11,14,5,9,28,G34
 UNI-1 Sébastien Gingras (2-Interference) HAR 0x1 7:34 
 UNI-2 Matt Wilkins (2-Tripping) HAR 0x2 10:43 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Matt Hatch (7) (Mike Vecchione, Michael Pontarelli) 16:04 
 UNI (+): 15,21,7,28,24,G30   HAR (-): 28,20,22,10,5,G34
 HAR-4 Jimmy Vesey (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-3 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Tripping) HAR 0x3 1:35 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Brian Hart (2) (Sean Malone, Victor Newell) 11:31 
 HAR (+): 39,5,17,28,19,G34   UNI (-): 22,17,16,6,18,G30
 UNI  4 - 6x6  GW  Matt Hatch (8) (Michael Pontarelli) 12:27 
 UNI (+): 15,7,21,2,14,G30   HAR (-): 14,8,3,9,11,G34
 HAR  3 - 6x6  Tyler Moy (2) (Tommy O'Regan, David Valek) 13:42 
 HAR (+): 2,5,28,21,23,G34   UNI (-): 11,10,22,23,6,G30
 Timeout - Harvard 19:21 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek (L, 1-5-1)  5 12 4 21 58:41 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 0
 Steve Michalek  0 0 0 0 0:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:32 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (W, 13-2-1)  7 7 9 23 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 Endicott1atUtica5 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Guelph0atCornell7 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Fitchburg State0atNorwich0 OT EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London Devilettes6atUtica2 EX 11:30 am ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton0atWisconsin3 NC 12:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Sunday, October 21, 2018  5:23:03 PM  EST 
195660760 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18