2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Yale (YAL) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 5, Harvard 2
New Records: Yale 14-8-4, Harvard 9-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jean-Yves Roy, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Marty Hughes, Brad LeBlanc
Attendance: 2657
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 3 2 5    Yale  3 / 4 (.750) 
 Harvard  0 0 2 2    Harvard  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  10 10 8 28    Yale  5 / 18 0 
 Harvard  9 11 11 31    Harvard  4 / 8 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-2-2  3/+1   C 20 Jesse Root  2-1-3  4/+1   RW 21 John Hayden  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Frankie DiChiara  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Stu Wilson  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 24 Mike Doherty  0-1-1  2/E
LW 13 Matthew Beattie  1-0-1  1/+1   C 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-2-2  1/+2   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 Patrick Spano  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  1-1-2  2/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  0-0-0  4/-2   C 17 Sean Malone  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 39 Brian Hart  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 13 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Alexander Kerfoot  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 David Valek  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Luke Esposito  0-0-0  3/E   RW 2 Tyler Moy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Devin Tringale  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 72 Phil Zielonka  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Clay Anderson  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 6 Kevin Guiltinan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 37 Desmond Bergin  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-1-1  0
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Victor Newell  0-2-2  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Clay Anderson (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 5:20 
 YAL-1 John Hayden (2-Boarding) HAR 0x1 19:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 Max Everson (2-Boarding) YAL 1x2 3:24 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Stu Wilson (5) (Mike Doherty, Gus Young) 4:37 
 YAL: 6,17,24,2,4,G34   HAR: 3,14,5,37,G34
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Matthew Beattie (4) (Gus Young) 9:42 
 YAL (+): 13,12,2,4,25,G34   HAR (-): 17,11,5,3,19,G34
 HAR-3 Brian Hart (2-Charging) YAL 2x3 12:38 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ryan Obuchowski (4) (Kenny Agostino, Jesse Root) 13:23 
 YAL: 14,18,20,22,21,G34   HAR: 17,6,44,23,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-2 Frankie DiChiara (2-Hooking) HAR 1x2 3:11 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Alexander Kerfoot (7) (Victor Newell, Steve Michalek) 4:31 
 HAR: 14,9,44,11,3,G34   YAL: 26,11,2,4,G34
 YAL-3 Nicholas Weberg (2-Tripping) HAR 1x3 8:41 
 HAR-4 Luke Esposito (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 3x4 11:00 
 YAL  4 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Root (10) (Kenny Agostino, Ryan Obuchowski) 12:00 
 YAL: 20,18,14,22,21,G34   HAR: 11,44,14,6,G34
 YAL-4 Tommy Fallen (2-Hooking) HAR 2x4 14:14 
 YAL-5 Tommy Fallen (10-Game Misconduct) 14:14 
 HAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian Hart (5) (Sean Malone, Victor Newell) 14:53 
 HAR: 39,17,19,28,2,G34   YAL: 6,2,19,4,G34
 Timeout - Harvard 18:04 
 YAL  5 - 6x6  EN  Jesse Root (11) (Stu Wilson) 19:22 
 YAL (+): 20,18,6,2,4,G34   HAR (-): 14,19,17,28,39,2

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon (W, 11-8-4)  9 11 9 29 60:00 2
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek (L, 4-6-2)  10 7 6 23 58:37 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 1
 Steve Michalek  0 0 0 0 0:38 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 13 - Men:
 CastletonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BrownatUConn NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFramingham State NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Tuesday, November 13 - Women:
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 14 - Women:
 Anna MariaatSuffolk NC 7:45 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center

Tuesday, November 13, 2018  3:04:38 AM  EST 
227483421 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18