2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 1, 2014
Holy Cross (HCR) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 4, RIT 2
New Records: Holy Cross 7-16-3, RIT 8-14-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Tom Dellafranco
Attendance: 1427
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  1 0 3 4    Holy Cross  1 / 3 (.333) 
 RIT  2 0 0 2    RIT  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  9 9 9 27    Holy Cross  3 / 6 0 
 RIT  12 8 9 29    RIT  3 / 6 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 26 Nick Finn  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  2-0-2  6/+1
LW 18 Brett McKinnon  0-1-1  1/+1   C 29 Mike Barrett  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 22 Tim Driscoll  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  1-0-1  1/+1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 8 Sean Gustin  0-1-1  4/+1
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  1/+3   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Logan Smith  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Jack Kenney  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Ben Kaplan  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  5/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  5/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  5/E
LW 17 Todd Skirving  1-1-2  2/-2   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E   XD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 20 Greg Noyes  1-1-2  3/-1   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Tommy Dwyer (2-Tripping) RIT 1x1 2:54 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Todd Skirving (7) (Greg Noyes, Nolan Descoteaux) 3:23 
 RIT: 17,20,2,23,4,G30   HCR: 14,33,2,27,G35
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Adam Schmidt (7) (unassisted) 8:26 
 HCR (+): 14,26,27,4,6,G35   RIT (-): 4,2,27,17,25,G30
 HCR-2 Ben Kaplan (2-Hooking) RIT 2x2 18:29 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Greg Noyes (5) (Todd Skirving, Michael Colavecchia) 19:36 
 RIT: 20,17,4,23,2,G30   HCR: 15,19,6,29,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Greg Noyes (2-Holding) HCR 0x1 9:30 
 RIT-2 Michael Colavecchia (2-Hooking) HCR 0x2 14:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Brandon Thompson (2-Hooking) HCR 1x3 2:46 
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Schmidt (8) (Logan Smith, Shayne Stockton) 2:51 
 HCR: 33,27,14,22,2,G35   RIT: 3,23,25,20,G30
 HCR-3 Logan Smith (2-Roughing) RIT 2x3 5:40 
 Timeout - RIT 11:55 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  GW  Mike Barrett (7) (Matt Vidal, Brett McKinnon) 15:19 
 HCR (+): 29,19,18,4,6,G35   RIT (-): 20,3,11,14,28,G30
 HCR  4 - 6x6  EN  Tommy Dwyer (4) (Sean Gustin, Joe McNamara) 19:22 
 HCR (+): 20,11,6,4,8,G35   RIT (-): 27,4,14,11,3,17

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn  10 8 1 19 42:30 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Matt Ginn (W, 7-16-3)  0 0 8 8 17:14 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo  8 0 0 8 18:10 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Mike Rotolo (L, 5-4-2)  0 9 6 15 40:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 1
 Mike Rotolo  0 0 0 0 0:38 0



First Star: Adam Schmidt (Holy Cross)
Second Star: Matt Ginn (Holy Cross)
Third Star: Greg Noyes (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:26:33 AM  EST 
144108516 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17