2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Holy Cross (HCR) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 3, Holy Cross 3 - OT
New Records: RIT 8-13-4, Holy Cross 6-16-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Jim Troup
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1576
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:34 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  2 1 0 0 3    Holy Cross  0 / 5 (.000) 
 RIT  2 0 1 0 3    RIT  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  14 14 11 3 42    Holy Cross  5 / 10 0 
 RIT  15 12 9 2 38    RIT  5 / 10 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 26 Nick Finn  0-0-0  3/+1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 18 Brett McKinnon  0-0-0  5/+1   C 29 Mike Barrett  0-0-0  6/E   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 22 Tim Driscoll  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-1-1  2/+1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 8 Sean Gustin  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 2 Jake Bolton  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 33 Logan Smith  1-0-1  2/+1   G 30 Jack Kenney  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 5 Ben Kaplan  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 17 Todd Skirving  1-0-1  5/-2   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-0-1  1/-2
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-2-2  3/+1   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-1-2  5/+1
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  3/E
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-2-2  5/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  1/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Logan Smith (3) (Matt Vidal, Jake Bolton) 4:11 
 HCR (+): 33,19,18,2,29,G35   RIT (-): 27,25,17,4,3,G30
 HCR-1 Ben Kaplan (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x1 4:44 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Dan Schuler (10) (Brad McGowan, Caleb Cameron) 13:40 
 RIT (+): 23,7,26,3,27,G30   HCR (-): 4,6,22,29,15,G35
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Sean Gustin (5) (Jake Youso, Tommy Dwyer) 15:01 
 HCR (+): 8,11,20,7,5,G35   RIT (-): 25,4,2,17,5,G30
 HCR-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Nathaniel Domagala) RIT 1x2 19:19 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Todd Skirving (6) (Brad McGowan, Nolan Descoteaux) 19:27 
 RIT: 17,7,2,23,20,G30   HCR: 6,4,14,27,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-3 Tim Driscoll (2-Interference) RIT 1x3 4:57 
 RIT-1 Alexander Kuqali (2-Interference) HCR 0x1 7:01 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (4) (unassisted) 12:36 
 HCR (+): 27,7,26,14,5,G35   RIT (-): 27,11,14,28,3,G30
 RIT-2 Todd Skirving (2-Interference) HCR 0x2 17:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Alexander Kuqali (2-Slashing) HCR 0x3 2:12 
 HCR-4 Karl Beckman (2-Tripping) RIT 2x4 6:10 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  GT  Michael Colavecchia (11) (Nolan Descoteaux, Dan Schuler) 6:24 
 RIT: 4,2,23,17,20,G30   HCR: 33,2,19,29,G35
 RIT-4 Greg Noyes (2-Holding) HCR 0x4 7:00 
 HCR-5 Tim Driscoll (2-Hooking) 7:19 
 RIT-5 Brad McGowan (2-Tripping) HCR 0x5 8:30 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - RIT 1:17 
 Timeout - Holy Cross 3:33 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (T, 6-16-3)  13 12 8 2 35 65:00 3
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo (T, 5-3-2)  12 13 11 3 39 65:00 3



First Star: Dan Schuler (RIT)
Second Star: Nolan Descoteaux (RIT)
Third Star: Shayne Stockton (Holy Cross)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton2 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:41  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:56:22 PM  EST 
143923780 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17