2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 8, 2014
RIT (RIT) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Holy Cross 5, RIT 1
New Records: Holy Cross 13-20-3, RIT 12-19-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Mike Taddeo
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, William McGoldrick
Attendance: 801
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 0 1 1    RIT  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Holy Cross  3 1 1 5    Holy Cross  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  10 10 10 30    RIT  9 / 26 0 
 Holy Cross  11 11 10 32    Holy Cross  7 / 14 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  6/-1   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/-3   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  1/-4   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/E     G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 18 Brett McKinnon  0-0-0  3/+2   C 27 Shayne Stockton  2-0-2  4/+2   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 22 Tim Driscoll  1-0-1  2/+1   C 29 Mike Barrett  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  5/E   RW 8 Sean Gustin  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Ryan McGrath  0-2-2  1/+2   C 21 Brett Lubanski  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 15 Castan Sommer  1-1-2  2/+2
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Jack Kenney  DNP
LD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  4/+2   RD 33 Logan Smith  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Tim Driscoll (7) (Adam Schmidt, Mike Barrett) 0:47 
 HCR (+): 22,14,2,29,33,G35   RIT (-): 6,7,23,9,20,G30
 HCR  2 - 6x6  GW  Shayne Stockton (8) (unassisted) 2:14 
 HCR (+): 4,6,27,19,18,G35   RIT (-): 19,14,21,28,6,G30
 RIT-1 Caleb Cameron (2-Cross-Checking) 5:58 
 HCR-1 Mike Barrett (2-Cross-Checking) 5:58 
 RIT-2 Brandon Thompson (2-Elbowing) HCR 0x1 9:29 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Castan Sommer (8) (Ryan McGrath, Brett Lubanski) 12:56 
 HCR (+): 15,21,2,33,23,G35   RIT (-): 25,8,21,28,15,G30
 HCR-2 Karl Beckman (2-Interference) RIT 0x1 13:06 
 RIT-3 Ben Lynch (2-Slashing) HCR 0x2 15:31 
 RIT-4 Michael Holland (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x3 15:31 
 HCR-3 Castan Sommer (2-Interference) RIT 0x2 18:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) HCR 0x4 6:56 
 HCR  4 - 6x6  EA  Brett Lubanski (6) (Ryan McGrath, Castan Sommer) 10:16 
 HCR (+): 23,6,15,29,4,21   RIT (-): 21,19,4,8,14,G30
 RIT-6 Brandon Thompson (2-High-Sticking) HCR 0x5 10:16 
 HCR-4 Adam Schmidt (2-Slashing) RIT 0x3 11:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-5 Brett Lubanski (2-Holding) RIT 1x4 3:20 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Dan Schuler (13) (Ben Lynch, Greg Noyes) 3:51 
 RIT: 23,15,9,20,4,G30   HCR: 33,2,27,19,G35
 HCR-6 Shayne Stockton (2-Tripping) RIT 1x5 7:31 
 HCR  5 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (9) (Matt Vidal) 13:38 
 HCR (+): 27,7,3,18,19,G35   RIT (-): 19,28,8,21,14,G30
 RIT-7 Caleb Cameron (2-Elbowing) HCR 0x6 17:04 
 RIT-8 Dustin Fostvelt (2-Cross-Checking) 18:59 
 RIT-9 Dustin Fostvelt (10-Misconduct) 18:59 
 HCR-7 Jake Youso (2-Holding) 18:59 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo (L, 9-8-3)  8 10 9 27 60:00 5
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 10-19-3)  10 7 0 17 26:53 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Matt Ginn  0 1 0 1 3:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Matt Ginn  0 2 9 11 29:44 1



First Star: Shayne Stockton (Holy Cross)
Second Star: Matt Ginn (Holy Cross)
Third Star: Castan Sommer (Holy Cross)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg State0atSalem State0 OT MS 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)4atSaint John's2 MI 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atUtica3 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atColby4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity5atConnecticut College2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atWestern New England2 CC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Westfield State4atWorcester State3 MS 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption7atSaint Anselm3 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill1atSaint Michael's4 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atBabson2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore3atCastleton6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart4atNorwich1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College6atUMass Boston3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury1atBowdoin2 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atTufts1 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann6atLebanon Valley7 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aquinas1atBryn Athyn4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atRobert Morris3 OT AH 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atUMass Dartmouth5 MS 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian5atConcordia (WI)2 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atNorthland6 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols1atEndicott7 CC 5:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atSt. Scholastica4 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota State5atSt. Cloud State2 NC 5:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Union2atBrown0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth3atClarkson2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard4atSt. Lawrence3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Rensselaer1atYale5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atBoston University3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn3atProvidence1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCBoston)
 Suffolk4atBecker3 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wentworth5atUniversity of New England6 CC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Southern New Hampshire4atFranklin Pierce1 N1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Trine2atMilwaukee School of Engineering5 NA 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Fredonia1atGeneseo4 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Potsdam0atMorrisville5 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Elmira6atKing's1 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Sacred HeartPPDatAir ForcePPD AH 5:05 pm MT Postponed
 Niagara6atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International4atMercyhurst4 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  OT
 Canisius0atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass Lowell3atVermont6 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - Final
 Colorado College5atWestern Michigan5 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 0:58  OT
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska Anchorage2atBowling Green3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 1:19  2nd
 Alaska2atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 4:15  2nd
 Lake Superior State2atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 6:11  2nd
 Stevenson3atChatham2 UC 7:20 pm ET Live - Final
 Penn State0atMichigan2 B1 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:36  3rd
 Cornell2atColgate0 EC 7:30 pm ET Live - 1:58  3rd
 New Hampshire2atMaine2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 11:53  3rd (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(3) Minnesota1vsMichigan State0 B1 8:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-BTN)
 Massachusetts0atNortheastern3 HE 8:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Curry0atSalve Regina0 CC 8:00 pm ET Live - 6:50  1st
 Gustavus Adolphus0atAugsburg0 MI 7:00 pm CT Live - 8:17  1st
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River Falls2atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 WI 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota2atMinnesota Duluth3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 3:32  2nd
 Omaha0atDenver0 NH 7:05 pm MT Live - 5:22  1st (TV-Altitude)
 Quinnipiac1atArizona State0 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - 3:30  1st
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Postponed
(3) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert Morris4atRIT3 OT CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atBrown0 EC,IV 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce2atSaint Anselm2 OT NH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann7atLebanon Valley0 UC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood1atMercyhurst5 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atBoston College2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack4atMaine2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Duluth1vsSt. Cloud State1 OT NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest2atAdrian5 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora3atTrine2 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State0atPotsdam0 OT NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity2atEndicott4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atHoly Cross6 NH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson2atChatham1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atColgate5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union3atCornell3 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson8atDartmouth1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State5atNew England College0 NE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict2atConcordia (MN)5 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg1atGustavus Adolphus3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Catherine4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline7atSt. Olaf1 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atAmherst4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin0atMiddlebury3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atWesleyan3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atWilliams1 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atPlattsburgh5 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem State3atCanton2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich3atElmira3 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atOhio State5 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence3atHarvard0 EC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville12atKing's2 UC,MA 3:30 pm ET Live - Final
 Wisconsin-River Falls6atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 WI 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence0atNew Hampshire1 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSacred Heart4 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atUniversity of New England3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel2atSt. Thomas2 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica1atWilliam Smith2 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atBemidji State3 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atJohnson & Wales3 NC 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse2atPenn State1 OT CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atMarian2 OT NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston4atSalve Regina1 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:16  3rd
 Finlandia1atNorthland0 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  3rd
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
(1) WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, January 20, 2018  9:33:16 PM  EST 
159944246 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17