2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Holy Cross (HCR) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 2, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Holy Cross 3-8-0, Robert Morris 1-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Mike Lanahan, Tom Dellafranco
Attendance: 736
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 1 1 2    Holy Cross  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 0 0 1    Robert Morris  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  7 19 3 29    Holy Cross  2 / 4 0 
 Robert Morris  12 10 14 36    Robert Morris  2 / 4 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  7/E   C 29 Mike Barrett  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 22 Tim Driscoll  1-0-1  4/+1   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Mike McNamara  1-0-1  1/+1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 8 Sean Gustin  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Cameron Lawson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Nick Finn  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Logan Smith  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 2 Jake Bolton  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Jack Kenney  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Ben Kaplan  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  7/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-1-1  6/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  5/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  0/E
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-0-1  2/-1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Sean Gustin (2-Tripping) RMU 1x1 12:18 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Cope (1) (Jeff Jones, Scott Jacklin) 13:55 
 RMU: 28,11,19,33,3,G1   HCR: 19,21,3,2,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Tim Driscoll (2) (Adam Schmidt, Nilan Nagy) 0:58 
 HCR (+): 22,14,21,3,2,G35   RMU (-): 21,2,14,16,4,G1
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-Elbowing) HCR 0x1 15:08 
 RMU-2 Jeff Jones (2-Roughing) HCR 0x2 19:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  GW  Mike McNamara (2) (Jake Bolton) 5:21 
 HCR (+): 2,17,11,3,8,G35   RMU (-): 33,5,22,28,9,G1
 HCR-2 Sean Gustin (2-Slashing) RMU 1x2 13:17 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 19:37.5 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 3-8-0)  11 10 14 35 60:00 1
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (L, 1-7-1)  7 18 2 27 58:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:18 0



First Star: Mike McNamara (Holy Cross)
Second Star: Tim Driscoll (Holy Cross)
Third Star: Matt Cope (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  8:00:32 AM  EST 
193035228 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18