2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Holy Cross (HCR) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 5, Holy Cross 1
New Records: Robert Morris 2-8-1, Holy Cross 3-9-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Mike Lanahan, Tom Dellafranco
Attendance: 541
Start Time: 3:35 pm  End Time: 5:46 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 0 1 1    Holy Cross  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 1 4 5    Robert Morris  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  6 7 11 24    Holy Cross  5 / 10 0 
 Robert Morris  11 12 15 38    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  4/-1   C 29 Mike Barrett  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Tim Driscoll  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-1-1  2/-1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 8 Sean Gustin  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Cameron Lawson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Nick Finn  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 33 Logan Smith  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Jack Kenney  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Ben Kaplan  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-1-2  7/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Zac Lynch  1-2-3  3/+3   RW 11 Jeff Jones  1-1-2  1/+1
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-0-1  4/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  1/E
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 3 John Rey  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  3/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Cameron Lawson (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x1 16:41 
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-High-Sticking) HCR 0x1 18:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Cameron Lawson (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x2 3:52 
 HCR-3 Adam Schmidt (2-Checking from Behind) RMU 0x3 8:52 
 RMU-2 Evan Moore (2-High-Sticking) HCR 0x2 11:36 
 HCR-4 Castan Sommer (2-Cross-Checking) 14:04 
 RMU-3 Brandon Denham (2-Holding) 14:04 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Zac Lynch (4) (unassisted) 17:34 
 RMU (+): 27,14,21,33,5,G1   HCR (-): 8,11,4,17,2,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Sean Gustin (3) (Jake Youso, Mike McNamara) 4:16 
 HCR (+): 8,11,23,17,5,G35   RMU (-): 44,19,23,33,5,G1
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Scott Jacklin (2) (Cody Wydo, Evan Renwick) 5:30 
 RMU (+): 19,23,2,4,44,G1   HCR (-): 22,14,3,2,21,G35
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Jeff Jones (1) (Zac Lynch, John Rey) 10:57 
 RMU (+): 11,27,2,10,7,G1   HCR (-): 19,5,29,15,23,G35
 HCR-5 Castan Sommer (2-Tripping) RMU 1x4 12:52 
 RMU  4 - 6x5 PP  Matt Cope (2) (Scott Jacklin, Jeff Jones) 13:13 
 RMU: 28,19,11,3,33,G1   HCR: 4,21,19,3,G35
 Timeout - Holy Cross 18:45 
 RMU  5 - 6x6  EN  Cody Wydo (11) (Zac Lynch) 18:57 
 RMU (+): 23,27,19,10,2,G1   HCR (-): 17,8,11,33,14,4

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (L, 3-9-0)  11 11 11 33 58:45 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 1
 Matt Ginn  0 0 0 0 1:03 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer  6 1 0 7 23:25 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Terry Shafer (W, 2-7-1)  0 6 10 16 36:08 1



First Star: Scott Jacklin (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Zac Lynch (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Jeff Jones (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:49:59 AM  EST 
145949675 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17