2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
Laurentian (LAU) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 3, Laurentian 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Hall, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1289
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Laurentian  2 0 0 2    Laurentian  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Northern Michigan  1 0 2 3    Northern Michigan  1 / 10 (.100) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Laurentian  8 5 5 18    Laurentian  12 / 35 0 
 Northern Michigan  10 16 15 41    Northern Michigan  9 / 18 1 



Laurentian Lineup
LW 18 Bradley MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Joel Senecal  0-0-0  2/E   RW 37 Caleb Apperson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Jordan Carroll  1-0-1  2/E   C 27 Mathew Davis  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Dylan Fitze  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 23 Andreas Norrby  0-0-0  3/-1   C 24 Daniel Lamarre  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Corey McEwen  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 8 Sebastien Leroux  0-0-0  0/+1   C 10 Nick Esposto  0-0-0  3/E  
LD 4 Adam Glynn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Matthew Eddy  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Alex Laino  DNP
LD 71 Richard Therien  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 91 Marc-Alain Begin  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Charlie Millen  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Tyler Gliebe  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Vincent Llorca  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 6 Nathan Taurence  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 DJ Vandercook  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Sami Salminen  0-0-0  8/E   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  2-0-2  3/+2
LW 19 Ryan Aynsley  1-0-1  6/-1   C 2 Casey Purpur  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 37 Robert Lindores  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  5/+1   G 1 Michael Doan  0-0-0  0
LD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-1-1  5/+1   RD 23 Jake Baker  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Austin Handley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Ryan Trenz  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP
XF 21 Justin Rose  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LAU  1 - 6x6  Corey McEwen (Richard Therien) 3:13 
 LAU (+): 9,71,4,8,21,G33   NMU (-): 2,14,19,23,37,G1
 NMU-1 Jake Johnson (2-Tripping) LAU 1x1 9:46 
 LAU  2 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Carroll (unassisted) 11:35 
 LAU: 13,19,21,24,27,G33   NMU: 5,20,25,29,G1
 NMU-2 Cohen Adair (2-High-Sticking) LAU 1x2 12:36 
 LAU-1 Joel Senecal (2-Cross-Checking) NMU 0x1 15:47 
 LAU-2 Dylan Fitze (2-Slashing) NMU 1x2 18:21 
 LAU-3 Richard Therien (2-Slashing) NMU 1x3 19:22 
 Timeout - Northern Michigan 19:22 
 NMU  1 - 6x4 PP  Ryan Aynsley (Barrett Kaib, Brock Maschmeyer) 19:35 
 NMU: 19,42,14,7,22,G1   LAU: 17,21,24,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-3 Casey Purpur (2-Roughing) LAU 1x3 6:37 
 LAU-4 Caleb Apperson (2-Tripping) NMU 1x4 10:08 
 Timeout - Laurentian 14:28 
 LAU-5 Richard Therien (2-Cross-Checking) NMU 1x5 17:12 
 NMU-4 Ryan Trenz (2-Slashing) LAU 1x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LAU-6 Richard Therien (2-Tripping) NMU 1x6 3:48 
 LAU-7 Richard Therien (5-Kneeing) (Served by Marc-Alain Begin) NMU 1x7 5:59 
 LAU-8 Richard Therien (10-Game Misconduct) 5:59 
 LAU-9 BENCH (2-Roughing) 7:28 
 NMU-5 Casey Purpur (2-Roughing) 7:28 
 NMU-6 Sami Salminen (2-FACEOFF INTERFERENCE) 7:46 
 NMU-7 Austin Handley (2-Hooking) LAU 1x5 7:52 
 NMU-8 Ryan Trenz (2-High-Sticking) LAU 1x6 8:47 
 NMU  2 - 5x5  Ryan Daugherty (Ryan Kesti) 10:02 
 NMU (+): 29,23,3,18,G30   LAU (-): 13,23,27,37,G33
 NMU-9 Darren Nowick (2-Tripping) LAU 1x7 10:44 
 NMU  3 - 4x5 SH  GW  Ryan Daugherty (Jake Baker) 10:55 
 NMU (+): 29,23,42,G30   LAU (-): 4,13,17,27,G33
 LAU-10 Sebastien Leroux (2-Tripping) NMU 1x8 13:20 
 LAU-11 Matthew Eddy (2-Tripping) NMU 1x9 18:02 
 LAU-12 Adam Glynn (2-Hooking) NMU 1x10 18:02 

 End of Game 



 Laurentian Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Millen (L)  9 16 13 38 60:00 3
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Doan  6 0 0 6 15:18 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Michael Doan  0 5 0 5 24:13 0
 Mathias Dahlström (W)  0 0 5 5 13:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Mathias Dahlström  0 0 0 0 4:39 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Mathias Dahlström  0 0 0 0 1:58 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  7:39:24 PM  EST 
145775038 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17